Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Pom STRAATHOF

Name: Pom Straathof
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter27.85121/04/19Gent BELEaster Tournament 39th
333 meter37.20308/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter47.68923/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16th
777 meter1:27.50021/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:37.86224/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16th
1500 meter2:34.26522/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16th

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR C WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 4th
09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 2nd
17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    1000 meter: 11th
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
22/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thWOMEN
    500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th

Results in season 2022/2023:
333 meter
33.73129/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NED(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
47.68923/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.13223/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 2 
48.19823/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
48.48907/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 1 
48.58610/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.68510/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
48.75507/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.87829/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDFinale, Groep 1 
48.89523/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
49.02611/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.33916/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
49.73209/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.73929/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
49.76306/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
49.86105/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
50.10405/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
50.14209/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
50.50304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.79716/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
50.91229/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
50.97729/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.09606/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
51.12806/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:09.57716/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:17.71007/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
 
666 meter
1:06.75229/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NED(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:37.86224/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.45024/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.02213/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:40.02604/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:40.71217/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:41.50011/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:41.71724/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 1 
1:42.03417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:42.51317/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:42.60217/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
1:42.61711/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:44.06917/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:44.18504/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:45.21324/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
1:46.55206/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:46.91706/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:47.29205/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1Video
1:47.58617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:49.24429/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:49.97305/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.51310/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.69505/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:51.71105/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:52.77213/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:00.58929/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDFinale, Groep 1 
P13/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
P10/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:34.26522/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:40.25522/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 1 
2:40.91509/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:41.69909/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
2:42.61811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
2:43.04611/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:44.53704/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:44.98904/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:46.73304/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
2:47.20004/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
2:51.76209/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:55.45122/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
3:02.00211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:59.97424/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 1 
(THE NETHERLANDS: Jonas de Jong, Nick Endeveld, Sophie Nijboer, Pom Straathof)
3:00.95822/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(THE NETHERLANDS: Jonas de Jong, Nick Endeveld, Sophie Nijboer, Pom Straathof)
3:01.38723/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
(THE NETHERLANDS: Jonas de Jong, Nick Endeveld, Sophie Nijboer, Pom Straathof)
3:21.01507/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
(IHC Leiden: Stan de Graaf, Quintin Hartjesveld, Pom Straathof, Juul van der Zwaan)
3:21.66412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 2: Annika Ouweneel, Pom Straathof, Ief Straathof)
P04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team FF: Suze Kingma, Pom Straathof, Jesse Tuinstra, Timo Valentijn)
 
3000 meter relay
4:39.85517/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team - B: Evan Leeuwis, Birgit Radt, Pom Straathof, Valentijn Wilhelm)
4:53.78617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM K: Louisa Loman, Pom Straathof, Sara Ter Hart, Juul van der Zwaan)
5:04.84816/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(DEF 1: Quintin Hartjesveld, Nienke Klompmaker, Louisa Loman, Pom Straathof)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec