Events
Budapest-Santa Claus Cup
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Anna TIMMERMAN

Name: Anna Timmerman
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Club: Shorttrackvereniging Groningen e.o., Groningen
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
333 meter37.69431/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter51.01610/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-Final
777 meter1:24.68413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:45.45009/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge
1500 meter2:44.4026/03/17Nijmegen NEDBenelux Cup Final

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
10/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophyLadies Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 4th
16/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie G
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
04/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeLadies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 23rd
01/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeLadies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 18th
16/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
02/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th
16/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
16/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsDames Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
52.77116/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
53.29216/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
53.47008/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group E 
53.61716/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
53.83916/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
53.91616/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
54.24007/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
54.53910/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group EVideo
54.56010/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
54.62117/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
55.26910/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
55.46010/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
57.74210/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:12.73908/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
P16/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
 
1000 meter
1:45.45009/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group DVideo
1:48.26909/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
1:48.86211/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group EVideo
1:49.15101/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
1:49.48111/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:49.89911/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:50.46816/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 3 
1:51.21001/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:51.41301/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:51.53116/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:52.01817/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
1:52.14608/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:53.04211/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
1:53.63911/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
1:53.70604/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:53.75210/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
P02/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
P16/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:51.65616/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
2:52.76004/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:53.64107/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
2:54.51117/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper FinaleVideo
2:54.86609/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group DVideo
2:55.20007/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:56.13304/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:58.35209/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
5:01.24916/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
(ST Groningen: Claudia Hof, Finn Koen, Yara Meijers, Anna Timmerman)
5:01.72316/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
(ST Groningen: Claudia Hof, Finn Koen, Yara Meijers, Anna Timmerman)
5:03.87916/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(ST Groningen: Jort Dolfing, Finn Koen, Niklas Reinders, Anna Timmerman)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport