Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   TIMMERMAN, Anna

Name: Timmerman, Anna
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 21 June 2000
Age: 16
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
UPID: STNED22106200001
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
333 meter37.69431/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter52.0611/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2
777 meter1:25.83030/11/99Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5
1000 meter1:47.5530/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cup
1500 meter2:44.4030/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cup

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampLadies
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentLadies Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Sen/Jun A/B 2
    500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Sen/Jun A/B 2
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
22/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Sen/Jun A/B 2
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDDames Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 9th
26/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupSen/Jun A/B 1
    500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 4th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Ladies Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 m: 6th,   1000 m: 6th,   1500 m: 3rd

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
52.0611/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 1 
52.81130/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 2 
52.94930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
53.03705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2Video
53.21705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
53.2430/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 1 
53.28430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
53.35205/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.36830/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 4 
53.47230/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
53.5911/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
53.8222/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
53.95514/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
53.97430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
54.10223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
54.17514/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
54.35114/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
54.44130/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
54.6020/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 2 
54.77005/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
54.84323/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
54.99823/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:04.9030/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
P24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:47.5530/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
1:48.37106/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.0011/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 1 
1:49.1322/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 1 
1:49.56606/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:49.73123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:50.71030/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:50.8111/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
1:50.9330/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 2 
1:51.6722/01/17Tilburg NEDBeneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
1:51.67824/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:51.99530/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:52.16430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
1:52.2620/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Super Final, Groep 1 
1:53.07017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
1:53.44724/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:54.28430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
2:08.23611/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
2:16.85812/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
2:33.88806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2Video
P23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:44.4030/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:50.30711/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:51.36430/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
2:52.22511/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 3 
2:54.05012/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:54.06530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
2:56.78630/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
3:18.90512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
 
3000 meter relay
5:06.48023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Nijmeegse SV: Teun Boer, Steijn Koops, Anna Timmerman, Loes Verheul)
5:09.87314/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(E: Steijn Koops, Anna Timmerman, Felicia van Dam, Myrthe Wielinga)
5:11.45017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXF2: Milan Schenk, Anna Timmerman, Marcel Valize, Kurt van Baar)
5:17.65211/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team U: Martijn Douma, Anna Timmerman, Myrthe Wielinga, Arthur Zijlstra)
5:20.34612/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team P: Manouk Gijsbers, Florine Hehewerth, Anna Timmerman, Arthur Zijlstra)
5:21.1730/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
(TEAM I: Bibi Arts, Kirsi Hoogeveen, Anna Timmerman, Jason Wilting)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de