Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Froukje ZUIDERSMA

Name: Froukje Zuidersma
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter29.55504/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver M
333 meter36.7110/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter52.74722/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)
777 meter1:23.25408/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:49.7026/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-Finale
1500 meter2:59.30121/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
02/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1500 meter: -
01/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Jun/Sen Div B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
22/12/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Jun/Sen Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
23/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasJunioren BC
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
26/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinaleJunioren / Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd
08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th
21/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter: 33rd
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsMeisjes Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
52.74722/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
53.38019/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
53.62219/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.6901/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
53.6902/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.8702/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
53.94322/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group GVideo
53.9523/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.5523/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasFinale, Groep 4 
55.03819/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
55.48322/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group D 
55.56221/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
55.8401/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Finale, Groep 3 
56.91421/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
58.68021/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
1:03.0023/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:07.8501/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Heats, Groep 1 
1:08.2902/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 3 
1:09.47708/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
1:15.03721/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:23.25408/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:25.6502/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:28.7802/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Finale, Groep 3 
1:34.1002/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:49.7026/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinaleFinale, Groep 4 
1:50.20309/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwartfinale, Groep 1 
1:50.55007/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
1:51.91823/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group GVideo
1:53.52809/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:53.6426/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:54.8026/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:54.97422/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:58.18823/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group C 
2:07.39830/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:16.25608/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:22.00908/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 5 
P09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:59.30121/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group FVideo
3:02.91221/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
3:04.88230/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
YC30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:22.71730/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team K: Jacob Ouweneel, Robin Schneider, Luna van Polen, Froukje Zuidersma)
3:24.14521/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team K: Jep Kooijman, Melissa Mooijman, Luna van Polen, Froukje Zuidersma)
3:26.8002/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL4: Sinne Brouwers, Lotte Donderwinkel, Lena Scheepstra, Froukje Zuidersma)
P19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team O: Jacob Ouweneel, Fenna Wassenaar, Sybrich Amarins Westra, Froukje Zuidersma)
 
3000 meter relay
4:56.62807/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
(TRL B: Lotte Donderwinkel, Lena Scheepstra, Fenna Wassenaar, Froukje Zuidersma)
5:09.33122/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group AVideo
(TRL: Nienke Klompmaker, Lena Scheepstra, Fenna Wassenaar, Froukje Zuidersma)
5:15.52408/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team L: Valerie Aarts, Pol Kruidering, Evan Leeuwis, Froukje Zuidersma)
5:23.20009/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 11: Sinne Brouwers, Jacob Ouweneel, Sybrich Amarins Westra, Froukje Zuidersma)
5:25.0702/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 3: Sinne Brouwers, Fenna Wassenaar, Sybrich Amarins Westra, Froukje Zuidersma)
5:37.1301/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack D: Eline Nauta, Fenna Wassenaar, Sybrich Amarins Westra, Froukje Zuidersma)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton Race Timers