Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Birgit RADT

Name: Birgit Radt
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Delftse Kunst IJsbaan Vereniging, Delft
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter33.5016/03/16Den Haag NEDClubkampioenschap HVHW
333 meter35.8710/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter48.52408/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022
777 meter1:19.62219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:41.38402/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7th
1500 meter2:35.63307/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
02/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thMIXTE Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter1: 4th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 M SF: 6th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Women
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 metre: 7th,   1000 metre: 4th,   1500 metre: 7th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR C WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 8th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Women
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 metre: 6th,   1000 metre: 6th,   1500 metre: 20th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 m: 27th,   1000 m: 32nd,   1500 m: 21st
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 11th
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDMeisjes Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd
21/03/22Den Haag NEDClub Championships HVHW/DKIJV-NEDJunior A/B/C/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
48.52408/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 7 
48.58009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.66819/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.84506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3 
48.9330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
49.14108/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
49.23808/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 4 
49.29206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
49.31806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.33205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
49.61902/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
49.69209/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.72602/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
49.86505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 3 
49.91621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
49.93921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
50.00021/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
50.01509/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
50.08720/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
50.12119/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
50.16913/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.51820/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
50.7030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
50.74113/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
50.94912/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.08205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
51.12808/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.3830/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
51.41820/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:05.83107/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
P19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:19.62219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:19.91003/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 2 
1:20.01203/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
1:20.87619/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:21.24402/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.53719/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
 
1000 meter
1:41.38402/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 2 
1:42.08608/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:42.21710/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:42.74802/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
1:42.99718/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:43.07909/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 7 
1:43.56020/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:43.70208/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
1:43.8021/03/22Den Haag NEDClub Championships HVHW/DKIJV-NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.00510/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.53720/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:44.81218/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:45.03614/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:45.47013/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.60714/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
1:45.84418/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.86005/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:46.89320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:47.12902/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.17703/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 2 
1:47.24605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.91909/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.9530/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
1:48.12305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.29605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:51.83005/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
P05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 2 
P09/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:35.63307/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
2:35.93818/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:41.49407/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
2:43.96218/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:48.68508/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:48.78808/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:50.25212/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
2:55.56012/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:58.32308/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
P12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
P18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:56.62107/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
(TRIAS/SCT: Chris Brijder, Birgit Radt, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Bas Van Der Valk)
3:09.60818/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team U: Junior de Blois, Maaike Kramer, Birgit Radt, Ilse Tuinstra)
3:17.91518/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 13: Marit Damen, Birgit Radt, Lieke Speijers, Julie van Santen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:39.49019/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team A: Marit Damen, Anna Eijsackers, Harmen Lammers, Birgit Radt)
YC21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(D4: Boet Groenewegen, Sophie Nijboer, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Birgit Radt)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Engo