Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Nicolai BJERKE

Name: Nicolai Bjerke
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Norway
Club: Oslo Skating Club, Oslo
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter44.78026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1000 meter1:33.88625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter47.95614/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien Open
3000 meter5:25.76910/04/22Oslo NORNorwegian Championships 2022

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 17th
17/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenNorges Cup
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 7th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 25th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 61st,   500 meter: 48th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 45th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 44th,   1500 meter: 68th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 61st,   500 meter: 48th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 45th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 44th,   1500 meter: 68th
03/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenElite
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 6th,   3000 M SF: 4th
14/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenElite
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
44.78026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFh, RF2Video
45.47725/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
45.73704/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenFinal, Group 1 
45.92026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
46.73318/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
46.86603/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.96811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
47.36114/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 3 
47.67514/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.50706/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionHeats, Group 1Video
48.81906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:09.69803/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:10.22918/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
P14/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.88625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:36.16604/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.84818/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.62827/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
1:39.65205/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 4Video
1:40.32105/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:40.83204/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.96605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:43.87112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
2:04.38215/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:04.50715/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:07.85215/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
P27/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFh, RF1Video
 
1500 meter
47.95614/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:25.55818/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.33011/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:31.48525/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:37.92503/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:41.33803/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:43.41214/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
YC26/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.31012/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NORVEGIA: Eirik Andersen, Nicolai Bjerke, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen)
4:11.59312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NORVEGIA: Eirik Andersen, Nicolai Bjerke, Aron Feiring, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen)
P13/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(NORVEGIA: Eirik Andersen, Nicolai Bjerke, Aron Feiring, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro