Events
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Dominik PALENCEUSZ

Name: Dominik Palenceusz
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Poland
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter25.81518/11/17Bialystok POL7th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup
333 meter36.30217/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
500 meter43.53930/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia Open
777 meter1:15.25629/02/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - Final
1000 meter1:29.64020/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)
1500 meter2:22.85519/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
18/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 m: 21st,   1000 m: 6th,   1500 m: 22nd
06/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenJUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 m: 6th,   1000 m: 13th,   1500 m: 17th
22/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thMEN
    500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 3rd
27/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsMen
    1000 m: 40th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
43.53930/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter Final, Group 1 
43.58023/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.63723/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
43.68223/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
43.70818/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
43.70818/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
43.76118/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
43.76118/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
43.90923/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 1 
43.93130/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.02901/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
44.08630/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 2 
44.83401/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:09.86619/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Final, Group 4 
1:09.86619/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 4 
1:11.36519/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:11.36519/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.64020/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 2 
1:30.23729/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.35718/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:30.35718/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:30.65127/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:30.98701/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:31.28630/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:31.76218/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:31.76218/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:33.69820/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:33.78024/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.17230/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 3 
1:35.44924/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
1:36.07101/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries, Group 1 
P20/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.85519/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Repechage Sf, Group 1 
2:22.85519/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Sf, Group 1 
2:23.78222/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:27.29022/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:29.51822/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 1 
2:30.98419/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Final, Group 4 
2:30.98419/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 4 
2:36.82130/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 3 
2:37.85901/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:39.88530/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:41.84730/11/99Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
2:41.84730/11/99Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
2:47.88118/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.88118/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:53.12820/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 1 
(POLAND: Anna Falkowska, Krzysztof Madry, Dominik Palenceusz, Michalina Wawer)
2:54.72519/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
(POLAND: Anna Falkowska, Krzysztof Madry, Dominik Palenceusz, Michalina Wawer)
2:55.28024/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 1 
(POLAND: Krzysztof Madry, Hanna Magdalena Mazur, Dominik Palenceusz, Kornelia Anna Wozniak)
2:55.87823/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
(POLAND: Krzysztof Madry, Hanna Magdalena Mazur, Dominik Palenceusz, Kornelia Anna Wozniak)
3:00.90122/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(POLAND: Krzysztof Madry, Hanna Magdalena Mazur, Dominik Palenceusz, Kornelia Anna Wozniak)
 
3000 meter relay
4:06.12327/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(POLAND: Krzysztof Madry, Adam Muchlado, Michal Niewinski, Dominik Palenceusz)
4:28.22320/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 1 
(POLAND: Krzysztof Madry, Adam Muchlado, Dominik Palenceusz, Aleksander Sakowicz)
4:32.72130/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
(POLAND: Krzysztof Madry, Adam Muchlado, Dominik Palenceusz, Aleksander Sakowicz)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Engo
Kilimanjaro