Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ALBERT, Julia

Name: Albert, Julia
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 9 February 2000
Age: 18
Age Category: Junior A (2017/2018)
Home Country: Romania
UPID: STROU20902200001
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
333 meter37.98208/01/11Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 9th Tisza Cup
500 meter47.21616/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)
777 meter1:19.35417/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup Final
1000 meter1:35.94317/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)
1500 meter2:34.24229/01/16Sofia BULWorld Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
24/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
01/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupLadies
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 4th
15/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Junior A Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 16th
12/01/18Dresden GERISU European ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 m: 35th,   1000 m: 34th
26/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Junior A Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 13th
09/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupLadies
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
47.76725/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
48.07313/01/18Dresden GERISU European ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
48.52812/01/18Dresden GERISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
48.66716/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
49.07416/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.19316/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 4 
49.26610/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
49.36602/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
49.49526/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.59710/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupFinal, Group 2 
49.65502/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 2 
50.15027/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 3 
50.67402/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.40426/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:39.52125/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.48812/01/18Dresden GERISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
1:45.09103/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
1:45.93011/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
1:46.44614/01/18Dresden GERISU European ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:48.58628/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 3 
1:48.76717/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.95503/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:59.87327/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:02.01211/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupFinal, Group 1 
P17/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:42.40402/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
2:49.05124/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
2:51.62326/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:52.11824/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:56.29826/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 3 
2:59.37402/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
3:05.18109/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupFinal, Group 1 
3:15.81409/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
P15/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P12/01/18Dresden GERISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.45210/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupFinal, Group 1 
(ISCS Csikszereda: Julia Albert, Biborka Farkas, Krisztina Vakar Ponkracz)
 
3000 meter relay
4:56.08324/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
(Mixed: Julia Albert, Anna Makovetska, Petra Rusnakova, Mariia Uzakova)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
Evoskates
eraton