Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ALBERT, Katalin

Name: Albert, Katalin
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 19 February 2004
Age: 13
Age Category: Junior C (2017/2018)
Home Country: Romania
UPID: STROU21902200401
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter28.14110/12/11Budapest HUNSanta Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy
333 meter36.41724/01/15Szeged HUNHungarian Open + 12th Tisza Cup
500 meter48.72407/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)
777 meter1:18.04620/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup Final
1000 meter1:42.20025/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)
1500 meter2:54.10005/03/16Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian National Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
23/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
07/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 2nd
14/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyJunior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st
25/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
02/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupJunior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
16/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st
06/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th
10/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
18/03/17Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian National ChampionshipsJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
48.72407/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.76026/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
49.23226/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
49.47207/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
49.77017/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
49.77908/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
49.80317/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
49.88926/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.91303/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
50.0718/03/17Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
50.16911/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
50.21217/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.25507/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.60303/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
50.68308/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
50.72424/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
51.57723/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.71216/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.85515/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
51.87703/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
51.97811/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.14408/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.32306/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
53.09815/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
53.13115/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
53.62507/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:18.33727/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
1:19.23808/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
1:19.36208/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:19.44604/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
1:20.42627/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:21.40524/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:21.47312/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
1:22.60507/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:22.63004/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:22.99018/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:23.24416/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:23.47008/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.52424/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:23.57509/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.18903/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:27.80012/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:28.44816/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.70217/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:30.24908/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:31.91017/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P16/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:42.20025/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
1:42.69607/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:43.21816/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:43.24402/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
1:43.58216/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.74306/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
1:46.92802/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:48.22523/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:48.85507/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:49.09116/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
1:49.59923/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.65406/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:49.76510/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
1:50.03307/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.51515/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:51.17706/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:52.61525/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:56.01510/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:56.53016/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:59.1019/03/17Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
2:00.10415/10/16Debrecen HUNCsizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:59.8918/03/17Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:25.81604/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
(ISK: Katalin Albert, Sarlota Gall, Krisztina Vakar Ponkracz)
 
3000 meter relay
5:12.79011/02/17Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(Mixed: Katalin Albert, Emoke Bodo, Virag Kis, Mimi Lajos)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Maplez
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop