Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bora BAKA

Name: Bora Baka
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Serbia
Club: Serbian Skating Association,
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter47.11830/11/19Budapest HUN28th Santa Claus Cup
1000 meter1:40.57201/12/19Budapest HUN28th Santa Claus Cup
1500 meter2:35.98029/11/19Budapest HUN28th Santa Claus Cup

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
18/08/19Celje SLOInt. Competition - Development CampDivision 1
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 6th
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)MEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 m: 22nd,   1000 m: 19th,   1500 m: 21st
12/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 m: 10th,   1000 m: 9th,   1500 m: 8th
25/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyMen
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 9th
29/11/19Budapest HUN28th Santa Claus CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
07/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Men
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
47.11830/11/19Budapest HUN28th Santa Claus CupFinal, Group 2 
47.37807/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 3 
47.89118/08/19Celje SLOInt. Competition - Development CampSemi Final, Group 2 
47.94630/11/19Budapest HUN28th Santa Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
48.02120/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
48.08718/08/19Celje SLOInt. Competition - Development CampFinal, Group 3 
48.22120/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.78126/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyFinal, Group 3 
48.88112/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
49.46830/11/19Budapest HUN28th Santa Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
49.77112/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 3 
55.34607/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
1:00.43526/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:16.53018/08/19Celje SLOInt. Competition - Development CampHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.57201/12/19Budapest HUN28th Santa Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:41.40318/08/19Celje SLOInt. Competition - Development CampHeats, Group 1 
1:42.28822/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
1:42.28922/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.54422/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:43.32601/12/19Budapest HUN28th Santa Claus CupFinal, Group 2 
1:43.58913/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 2 
1:43.96213/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
1:43.97608/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 2 
1:44.89018/08/19Celje SLOInt. Competition - Development CampFinal, Group 2 
1:45.45727/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:46.73026/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:50.63808/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
1:55.91918/08/19Celje SLOInt. Competition - Development CampSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:35.98029/11/19Budapest HUN28th Santa Claus CupFinal, Group 2 
2:40.61107/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
2:41.76112/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 2 
2:45.45920/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
2:46.68725/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:48.45320/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:52.04920/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:56.78425/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyHeats, Group 1 
3:18.15212/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
P29/11/19Budapest HUN28th Santa Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:10.52022/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
(SRB: Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Katarina Jankovic, Petra Jasic)
 
3000 meter relay
4:27.77927/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Serbia: Bora Baka, Bojan Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Miodrag Popovic)
4:30.83201/12/19Budapest HUN28th Santa Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
(Serbia: Bojan Baka, Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Miodrag Popovic)
4:38.53808/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
(Mixed 1: Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Valentino Pintar Senica, Miodrag Popovic)
P23/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
(SRB: Bojan Baka, Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Miodrag Popovic)
 
5000 meter relay
P12/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 1 
(SRB: Bojan Baka, Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Miodrag Popovic)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports