Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Alexia TURUNEN

Name: Alexia Turunen
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Home Country: Switzerland
Club: Lausanne Short track , Lausanne
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter48.68830/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic Festival
777 meter1:25.86326/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:40.66625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter2:36.62527/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
08/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thJu_B_A_Se_Women
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 mètres: 5th,   1000 mètres: 3rd,   1500 mètres: 2nd
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNOR A WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 22nd
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 35th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 39th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 35th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 39th
13/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 29th,   1000 m: 33rd,   1500 m: 32nd
27/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsWomen
    500 m: 44th,   1000 m: 45th,   1500 m: 48th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
49.11526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF3Video
49.39926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
49.75128/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
49.88827/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
49.94625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
50.30711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.38914/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
50.39713/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
50.908/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
51.108/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
1000 meter
1:40.66625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:41.44829/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:42.72527/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF2Video
1:42.79227/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:43.16315/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:43.41327/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
1:43.57413/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
1:43.62012/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.509/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
1:50.309/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
1500 meter
2:36.62527/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:38.60211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:39.53125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:41.14013/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:43.91626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:44.13128/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:45.908/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
2:46.09114/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
2:51.108/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton