Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   JELEN, Peter

Name: Jelen, Peter
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Slovak Republic
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2000/2001
Season 2002/2003
Season 2003/2004
Season 2004/2005
Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011

Personal records:
500 meter43.04223/01/10Dresden GEREuropean Championships
1000 meter1:28.74713/11/09Marquette USAISU Worldcup / Olympic Qualifying
1500 meter2:19.26611/10/03Vienna AUTVienna Cup 2003
3000 meter4:56.65803/10/04Vienna AUTVienna cup

Classifications in season 2010/2011:
17/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesSenior Men
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 8th
11/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 9th,   3000 M SF: 7th
19/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesSenior Men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 12th
26/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 7th
17/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th
14/01/11Heerenveen NEDEuropean ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 m: 30th,   1000 m: 22nd,   1500 m: 29th
04/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesMen
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 24th
11/03/11Sheffield GBRWorld ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 45th,   500 m: -,   1000 m: 39th,   1500 m: 37th

Results in season 2010/2011:
500 meter
43.84618/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
44.17318/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
44.18517/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
44.25112/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
44.27315/01/11Heerenveen NEDEuropean ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
44.56005/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.60812/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.63120/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
44.73827/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupFinal, Group 2 
44.78505/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
44.87812/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
44.92720/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
44.96605/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 2 
44.99727/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.24105/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
45.37027/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupHeats, Group 1 
45.84218/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
46.11018/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
46.15920/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
46.17627/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupSemi Final, Group 1 
52.85818/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.11106/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.13516/01/11Heerenveen NEDEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
1:31.46806/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
1:31.58506/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
1:31.80506/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.96913/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.97519/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
1:32.45928/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.46613/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:33.52028/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.04618/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
1:34.79413/03/11Sheffield GBRWorld ChampionshipsHeats 
1:36.27121/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
1:36.52919/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.71328/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupHeats, Group 1 
1:40.49121/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.60528/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:21.77211/03/11Sheffield GBRWorld ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:23.40614/01/11Heerenveen NEDEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
2:26.93217/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
2:27.11911/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:28.21711/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:29.46926/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupHeats, Group 1 
2:29.64917/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 2 
2:29.92526/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupFinal, Group 2 
2:30.17611/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:30.40804/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
2:30.45526/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:34.63117/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
2:42.50419/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
2:52.01717/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
P04/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
5:09.03014/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
 
5000 meter relay
7:19.55214/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Slovak Republic: Boris Frankovic, Peter Jelen, Matús Surovec, Andrej Valach)
7:29.57028/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupFinal, Group 1 
(Slovakia: Boris Frankovic, Peter Jelen, Matús Surovec, Milos Vigas)
7:30.20027/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(Slovakia: Boris Frankovic, Peter Jelen, Matús Surovec, Milos Vigas)
7:40.13321/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
(Slovakia: Boris Frankovic, Peter Jelen, Matús Surovec, Andrej Valach)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
pb-event
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Customboots.de