Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   FRANKOVIC, Boris

Name: Frankovic, Boris
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Slovak Republic
Club: SK STEZ Spisská Nová Ves, Spisská Nová Ves
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2002/2003
Season 2003/2004
Season 2004/2005
Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011

Personal records:
222 meter25.48506/03/04Bialystok POLFinal Maple Cup 2004
333 meter34.41417/12/05Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak Open
500 meter44.44612/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1000 meter1:29.67513/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:20.81526/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian Cup

Classifications in season 2010/2011:
17/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 19th
11/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 m SF: 6th
19/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 10th
26/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 5th
17/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 3rd
04/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesMen
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 5th
25/02/11Courmayeur ITAWorld Junior ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 49th,   500m: 66th,   1000m: 52nd,   1500m: 32nd
04/03/11München GERJunior Europa Cup FinalMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2010/2011:
500 meter
44.44612/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
44.78027/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupHeats, Group 1 
44.84912/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.86817/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
45.21212/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.36505/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.60418/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.82220/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
45.82505/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 4 
45.96220/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.07926/02/11Courmayeur ITAWorld Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
46.11405/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
47.26318/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.27118/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
48.92205/03/11München GERJunior Europa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
49.99618/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 2 
51.59505/03/11München GERJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:00.31318/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:04.09612/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.67513/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.65613/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.78613/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:31.56006/03/11München GERJunior Europa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.55018/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.62428/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.17121/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.26621/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.99526/02/11Courmayeur ITAWorld Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:34.67519/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.27913/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:37.93106/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
1:38.10121/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
1:38.30105/03/11München GERJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:38.50406/03/11München GERJunior Europa Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
1:38.73628/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupHeats, Group 1 
1:39.67321/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
1:39.81818/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
1:39.97406/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.59419/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 2 
1:42.50028/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.73219/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.92718/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
2:06.63928/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:20.81526/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:22.49011/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:24.91714/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:27.18804/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
2:28.28017/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
2:28.91011/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:33.29719/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
2:33.97704/03/11München GERJunior Europa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
2:35.67517/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.69904/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
2:37.09925/02/11Courmayeur ITAWorld Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:37.76725/02/11Courmayeur ITAWorld Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:40.38026/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupHeats, Group 1 
2:41.60104/02/11Budapest HUNPannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
2:41.71504/03/11München GERJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:42.87626/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupFinal, Group 1 
2:42.95911/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:44.37317/12/10Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
2:45.20919/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
P17/09/10Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
 
5000 meter relay
7:19.55214/11/10Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Slovak Republic: Boris Frankovic, Peter Jelen, Matús Surovec, Andrej Valach)
7:29.57028/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupFinal, Group 1 
(Slovakia: Boris Frankovic, Peter Jelen, Matús Surovec, Milos Vigas)
7:30.20027/11/10Erzurum TURAnatolian CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(Slovakia: Boris Frankovic, Peter Jelen, Matús Surovec, Milos Vigas)
7:40.13321/11/10Elblag POLDanubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
(Slovakia: Boris Frankovic, Peter Jelen, Matús Surovec, Andrej Valach)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
pb-event
Hunter
Maplez