Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Dordrecht, Netherlands - 10-12 February 2012
Preliminaries 1000 m (1) Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
Guillaume BASTILLE
CAN
1:30.470
Q
2.
86
Jordan MALONE
USA
1:30.606
Q
3.
56
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
1:30.661
q
4.
35
NAGY Konrad
HUN
1:31.545
5.
5
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
1:31.886
Race 2 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
84
Travis JAYNER
USA
1:30.092
Q
2.
46
Minto SEKAI
JPN
1:30.928
Q
3.
39
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:31.050
q
4.
43
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
1:31.420
5.
26
Thibaut MELINE
FRA
1:31.464
Race 3 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
52
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
1:29.972
Q
2.
15
YU Yongjun
CHN
1:31.479
Q
3.
73
Kirill SHASHIN
RUS
1:31.603
4.
19
Ales GORECKI
CZE
1:32.013
5.
25
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
1:33.232
Race 4 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
53
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
1:27.646
Q
2.
83
Simon CHO
USA
1:27.854
Q
3.
29
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
1:28.521
q
4.
42
Edoardo REGGIANI
ITA
1:29.480
5.
48
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
1:46.303
Race 5 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
Thibaut FAUCONNET *
FRA
1:28.361
Q
2.
63
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
1:28.480
Q
3.
9
Liam MCFARLANE
CAN
1:28.801
q
4.
64
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
1:30.817
5.
74
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
1:32.294
Race 6 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
61
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
1:31.774
Q
2.
12
GONG Qiuwen
CHN
1:32.101
Q
3.
33
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
1:32.305
4.
28
Paul HERRMANN
GER
1:32.976
5.
37
Subodh PATIL
IND
1:47.103
Race 7 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
62
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
1:31.777
Q
2.
31
Robert SEIFERT
GER
1:32.117
Q
3.
76
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
UKR
1:33.297
4.
70
Pavel RYBAKOV
RUS
2:24.091
45
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
P
Race 8 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
68
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
1:34.072
Q
2.
7
Rémi BEAULIEU-TINKER
CAN
1:34.242
Q
3.
65
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
1:34.748
4.
79
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
1:34.864
5.
4
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
BEL
1:36.607
.
* Result of Thibaut Fauconnet is disqualified, see
ISU Communication 1725
(May 4, 2012)
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters