Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 1 (BCD-1) - Baselga di Pine, Italy - 5-7 October 2007
Heats 1500 meter Junior C Men
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
Race 57, Group 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
82
Francesco PALLA
AEV
2:49.555
Q
2.
6
8
Marco ANZI
BOR
2:49.836
Q
3.
4
84
Stefano GIORDANO
BOR
2:50.470
4.
3
7
Gabriele CASALI
AGO
2:55.225
5.
2
33
Henrik HUBERT
ETR
2:56.764
6.
5
103
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
2:56.932
Race 58, Group 1 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
52
Cyril LAFARGE
USF
2:40.234
Q
2.
5
86
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITT
2:42.513
Q
3.
4
32
Arnold KRÖGER
ETR
2:44.418
4.
2
116
Christian LÖNNQVIST
SKS
2:44.974
5.
1
43
Mirco SCHLIMPERT
EVD
3:08.249
Race 59, Group 1 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
80
Tommaso DOTTI
AGO
2:54.248
Q
2.
4
2
Alex TAVERNAR
AEV
2:55.151
Q
3.
3
64
Sidney SWART
IJA
2:55.844
4.
5
44
Andre KÖPPERT
EVD
2:58.698
2
13
Mathias VOSTÉ
BSC
DQ
Race 60, Group 1 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
122
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
STKG
2:45.877
Q
2.
4
6
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
2:47.963
Q
3.
5
104
Craig HENRYS
NIRC
2:48.677
4.
2
98
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
2:55.703
5.
3
19
Dimitri HAMEL
CVGH
3:05.534
Race 61, Group 1 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
81
Matteo MARTINI
AGO
2:54.560
Q
2.
1
14
Damien DELOCHE
CGALE
2:55.200
Q
3.
5
93
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
2:55.500
4.
4
105
Josh CHEETHAM
NIRC
2:55.860
2
96
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
DNS
Race 62, Group 1 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
53
Thibaut CROLET
OGCA
2:57.890
Q
2.
4
97
Federico SALZANI
MSC
2:58.700
Q
3.
6
62
Adwin SNELLINK
HVHW
2:59.580
4.
2
83
Cristian BIANCHI
AGO
3:04.870
5.
5
117
Anush GHORBANI
SLI
3:05.720
6.
1
106
James ANDERSON
NIRC
3:19.780
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters