|
Preliminaries 1000 meter Men |
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 32 skaters) |
|
|
Race 76, Group 1 (3 of 11) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 46 | | Bruno LOSCOS | FRA | 1:42.41 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 53 | | Rene GOSCHNICK | GER | 1:42.68 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 47 | | Pascal STEINKAMP | FRA | 1:43.22 | | q |
4. | 4 | 54 | | Jens STECKEL | GER | 1:43.38 | | |
|
|
|
Race 79, Group 1 (6 of 11) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 50 | | Nicky GOOCH | GBR | 1:44.65 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 69 | | Jan HOOGEVEEN | NED | 1:44.94 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 93 | | Jason BRYS | BEL | 1:45.19 | | |
|
Race 80, Group 1 (7 of 11) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 63 | | Mirko VUILLERMIN | ITA | 1:39.29 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 51 | | Jamie FEARN | GBR | 1:39.47 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 56 | | Jorg WAGNER | GER | 1:41.94 | | q |
4. | 4 | 89 | | Martin HOLOUBEK | TSJ | 1:49.03 | | |
|
Race 81, Group 1 (8 of 11) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 82 | | Martin JOHANSSON | SWE | 1:36.76 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 72 | | Marc VELZEBOER | NED | 1:36.81 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 61 | | Gabor SZEBENYI | HUN | 1:41.18 | | q |
4. | 4 | 59 | | Gabor BECSKY | HUN | 1:41.74 | | |
|
Race 82, Group 1 (9 of 11) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 78 | | Igor OZEROV | RUS | 1:39.15 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 90 | | Stephan HUYGEN | BEL | 1:39.32 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 52 | | Matthew JASPER | GBR | 1:39.33 | | q |
4. | 4 | 85 | | Magnus AXELSSON | SWE | 1:42.94 | | |
|
Race 83, Group 1 (10 of 11) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 80 | | Dmitri ERSHOV | RUS | 1:40.24 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 44 | | Arnaud DROUET | FRA | 1:40.67 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 41 | | Patrick FALK | AUT | 1:42.35 | | q |
4. | 4 | 87 | | Marcus MEIER | SWI | 2:07.98 | | |
|
|