Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Montreal, Canada - 30 October-1 November 2015
Heats 1000 m (2) Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 54 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
1:27.095
Q
2.
164
PARK Jiwon
KOR
1:27.336
Q
3.
15
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
1:27.621
4.
62
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
1:29.183
5.
71
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
1:29.449
Race 55 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
1:26.614
Q
2.
25
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
1:26.724
Q
3.
21
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:26.994
q
4.
91
OLAH Bence
HUN
1:27.696
5.
103
Billy SIMMS
GBR
1:31.143
Race 56 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
Patrick DUFFY
CAN
1:27.710
Q
2.
59
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
1:27.825
Q
3.
76
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
1:28.646
4.
165
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
1:29.214
5.
170
Einar AGDESTEIN
NOR
1:30.403
Race 57 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
150
XU Fu
CHN
1:27.349
Q
2.
43
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
1:27.696
Q
3.
54
Cole KRUEGER
USA
1:28.024
4.
80
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
1:28.129
5.
141
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
1:28.547
Race 58 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
11
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
1:27.296
Q
2.
57
CHEN Guang
CHN
1:27.482
Q
3.
154
Farrell TREACY
GBR
1:27.991
4.
147
Lachlan HAY
AUS
1:28.155
5.
79
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
1:28.239
Race 59 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
1:27.211
Q
2.
106
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
1:27.657
Q
3.
52
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:27.795
4.
96
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
1:27.861
5.
26
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:30.090
Race 60 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:26.045
Q
2.
160
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
1:26.192
Q
3.
73
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
1:26.664
q
4.
31
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
1:26.955
5.
28
Keith CARROLL
USA
1:27.591
Race 61 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:26.783
Q
2.
162
KIM Hanwool
KOR
1:27.288
Q
3.
69
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
1:27.677
4.
146
Alex BRYANT
AUS
-
65
ZHANG Hongchao
CHN
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters