Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADA CUP 1 - Sherbrooke, Canada - 18-20 October 2019
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 148, Group 6     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1135 Benjamin CÔTÉ  ALB44.827Q
2.2155 Maxence FAUCHER  QUE44.973Q
3.3147 Wesley O´BRIEN  ALB45.171 
4114 Luka MAHRT-SMITH  ONTDNS
5110 Guillaume DION  QUEDNS
 Race 149, Group 6     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Sébastien PICHÉ  QUE43.836Q
2.2160 Thomas FORCIER  QUE44.735Q
3.3151 Philippe GAGNON  ONT45.021 
4121 Alexis ALLARD  QUEDNS
5140 Miguel BERARD  QUEDNS
6138 Sebastien CHAMPAGNE  ONTDNS
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 151, Group 5     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1152 Alexandre SIMARD  QUE44.357Q
2.2158 Nicolas CÔTÉ  QUE44.440Q
3.3159 Isaac SHERWOOD  ALB44.477 
4.4148 Jonathan GRAJALES  BRC45.261
 Race 152, Group 5     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Charles FORTIN  QUE43.400Q
2.2136 Samuel GREEN  BRC43.527Q
3.3156 Vincent LABRECQUE  QUE43.813 
4.4153 Alex DUMONT  QUE45.031
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 153, Group 4     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1150 Andrew BINNS  PEI44.481Q
2.2141 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUE53.997 
3.3157 David SEAL  ALB1:00.826
4143 Émile BOND  QUEDNS
 Race 154, Group 4     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Samuel DARVEAU  QUE44.082Q
2.2149 Gael DOUCET-GAGNON  QUE44.214 
3.3129 Yankun ZHAO  ALB44.830
4.4125 Simon DAUDELIN  QUE45.173
 Race 155, Group 4     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1134 Guillaume DESLAURIERS  QUE44.439Q
2.2139 Jean-Gabriel FORTIN  QUE44.616
3.3127 Charlie BOILARD  QUE44.644
4.4145 Anthony CORMIER LOSIER  NBR44.806
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 156, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1137 Edouard AUGER  QUE43.662Q
2.2131 Samuel FORTIN  QUE43.741Q
3.3144 William LEFRANCOIS  QUE44.644 
4.4146 Christian ROY  QUE44.716
 Race 157, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1123 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  QUE43.213Q
2.2128 Kitz RICHARDS  ONT44.145Q
3.3142 Maxime DION  QUE-     
4133 Xavier HAMEL  QUEP
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 158, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 Graham ROSSITER  QUE43.235Q
2.2116 Lukas MACDONALD  BRC43.422 
3.3132 Grégory PICARD  QUE43.836
 Race 159, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1124 Zack DUMONT  QUE43.990Q
2.2117 Danik LAMOTHE  QUE44.120
3.3112 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE44.701
4130 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUEDNS
 Race 160, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Ian SMIBERT  ONT43.568Q
2.2108 Alexandre NOEL  QUE43.595 
3.3122 Jessy GUÉRIN  QUE44.763
4.4120 Neithan THOMAS  ALB-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 161, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Justin BERGERON  QUE42.099Q
2.2102 Félix ROUSSEL  QUE42.520Q
3.3113 Jean-Christophe VINCENT  QUE43.406 
4.4105 Thomas SIMPKIN  QUE1:04.208
5104 Philippe DAUDELIN  QUEP
 Race 162, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 William SOHIER  QUE42.796Q
2.2106 Benjamin WARD  QUE42.845Q
3.3107 Roger FULTON  NBR42.987 
4.4109 Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER  QUE43.951


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV