Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADA CUP 1 - Sherbrooke, Canada - 18-20 October 2019
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 15 skaters)
 Race 225, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1142 Maxime DION  QUE1:31.941Q
2.2133 Xavier HAMEL  QUE1:32.133Q
3.3152 Alexandre SIMARD  QUE1:32.230Q
4.4121 Alexis ALLARD  QUE-     
6115 Sébastien PICHÉ  QUEDNS
5156 Vincent LABRECQUE  QUEP
 Race 226, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1159 Isaac SHERWOOD  ALB1:30.902Q
2.2141 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUE1:31.087Q
3.3135 Benjamin CÔTÉ  ALB1:31.323Q
4.4146 Christian ROY  QUE1:31.986
6119 Ian SMIBERT  ONTDNS
5158 Nicolas CÔTÉ  QUEP
 Race 227, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Charlie BOILARD  QUE1:31.123Q
2.2144 William LEFRANCOIS  QUE1:31.236Q
3.3155 Maxence FAUCHER  QUE1:31.317Q
4.4149 Gael DOUCET-GAGNON  QUE1:31.472
5125 Simon DAUDELIN  QUEDNS
6124 Zack DUMONT  QUEDNS
 Race 228, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1154 Braeden PICEK  NOT1:34.292Q
2.2150 Andrew BINNS  PEI1:34.508Q
3.3160 Thomas FORCIER  QUE1:34.673Q
4.4153 Alex DUMONT  QUE-    
5157 David SEAL  ALBDNS
6138 Sebastien CHAMPAGNE  ONTDNS
7132 Grégory PICARD  QUEDNS
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 15 skaters)
 Race 231, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Thomas SIMPKIN  QUE1:29.828Q
2.2112 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE1:29.888Q
3.3123 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  QUE1:29.970
4.4122 Jessy GUÉRIN  QUE1:31.647
5.5129 Yankun ZHAO  ALB1:32.361
 Race 232, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Alexandre NOEL  QUE1:30.581Q
2.2107 Roger FULTON  NBR1:30.625Q
3.3128 Kitz RICHARDS  ONT1:30.670 
4.4139 Jean-Gabriel FORTIN  QUE1:30.771
5.5116 Lukas MACDONALD  BRC1:33.780
 Race 233, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Justin BERGERON  QUE1:27.085Q
2.2102 Félix ROUSSEL  QUE1:27.161Q
3.3120 Neithan THOMAS  ALB1:27.328
4.4113 Jean-Christophe VINCENT  QUE1:28.293
5.5143 Émile BOND  QUE1:28.441
6.6131 Samuel FORTIN  QUE1:28.761
 Race 234, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Benjamin WARD  QUE1:29.976Q
2.2109 Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER  QUE1:31.509Q
3.3148 Jonathan GRAJALES  BRC1:32.108 
4.4117 Danik LAMOTHE  QUE1:32.625
5.5126 Charles FORTIN  QUE-    
6151 Philippe GAGNON  ONTP
 Race 235, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 William SOHIER  QUE1:29.210Q
2.2110 Guillaume DION  QUE1:29.615Q
3.3111 Graham ROSSITER  QUE1:29.720
4.4134 Guillaume DESLAURIERS  QUE1:34.163
5.5114 Luka MAHRT-SMITH  ONT-    
6136 Samuel GREEN  BRCP
 Race 236, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Philippe DAUDELIN  QUE1:30.794Q
2.2118 Samuel DARVEAU  QUE1:30.932Q
3.3137 Edouard AUGER  QUE1:31.634 
4.4145 Anthony CORMIER LOSIER  NBR1:31.736
5.5140 Miguel BERARD  QUE1:31.849
6.6147 Wesley O´BRIEN  ALB1:32.849


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer