Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES - Vancouver, BC, Canada - 12-28 February 2010
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Final, total 16 skaters)
 Race 26     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2205 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:25.256Q
2.3247 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:25.449 
3.4220 Jon ELEY  GBR1:25.588
4.1212 MA Yun Feng  CHN1:25.814
 Race 27     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1206 Fran├žois HAMELIN  CAN1:25.714Q
2.3226 Tyson HEUNG  GER1:25.938 
3.2230 KNOCH Viktor  HUN1:26.279
4.4239 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ1:26.536
 Race 28     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3244 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR1:24.245Q
2.1248 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL1:27.875 
3.4234 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA1:41.117ADV
2214 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRADQ
 Race 29     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2209 HAN Jialiang  CHN1:26.479Q
2.4231 Nicolas BEAN  ITA1:26.781 
3.3254 Travis JAYNER  USA1:26.870
4.1221 Tom IVESON  GBR1:27.841
 Race 30     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4232 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:27.073Q
2.3215 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:27.080 
3.1250 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:27.254
4.2203 Assen PANDOV  BUL1:28.580
 Race 31     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1256 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA1:25.940Q
2.3210 LIANG Wenhao  CHN1:26.249 
3.4225 Paul HERRMANN  GER1:26.739
4.2251 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS1:26.883
 Race 32     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4243 LEE Jung-Su  KOR1:24.962Q
2.2252 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:25.113 
3.3202 Pieter GYSEL  BEL1:25.613
4.1236 Takahiro FUJIMOTO  JPN1:26.359
 Race 33     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3242 LEE Ho-Suk  KOR1:25.925Q
2.2245 Haralds SILOVS  LAT1:25.951 
3.4237 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN1:26.074
4.1201 Lachlan HAY  AUS1:26.132


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Web-TV