|
Heats 1500 meter Men B |
Race 8, Group 1 (1 of 6) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 59 | | Bert DISCART | ERL | 2:59.7 | | |
2. | 2 | 25 | | Ed VONK | FLA | 3:00.0 | | |
3. | 3 | 36 | | Johan TER SCHUUR | SCH | 3:01.6 | | |
4. | 4 | 37 | | Marcel KOCKEN | IJA | 3:02.7 | | |
5. | 5 | 50 | | Jan BOOMSMA | TRL | 3:10.0 | | |
|
Race 9, Group 1 (2 of 6) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 41 | | Andy VAN DE GEHUGTE | BSC | 3:02.6 | | |
2. | 2 | 29 | | Jorg WAGNER | ERC | 3:03.6 | | |
3. | 3 | 32 | | Michel VELDHOVEN | IHCL | 3:04.3 | | |
4. | 4 | 44 | | Michel VALDINK | FLA | 3:12.0 | | |
5. | 5 | 56 | | Stefan WIERDA | TRL | 3:24.2 | | |
|
Race 10, Group 1 (3 of 6) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 28 | | Edwin CHAUDRON | FLA | 2:51.4 | | |
2. | 2 | 34 | | Wils VAN LEYDEN | IJA | 2:51.7 | | |
3. | 3 | 43 | | Gialt BIESMA | TRL | 3:00.1 | | |
4. | 4 | 45 | | Marc VAN DE BORRE | HEU | 3:01.3 | | |
5. | 5 | 52 | | Daan BRAND | GG | 3:01.7 | | |
6. | 6 | 57 | | Didier BROEKMANS | ERL | 3:14.6 | | |
|
Race 11, Group 1 (4 of 6) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 26 | | Jean C GOYVAERTS | BSC | 3:00.3 | | |
2. | 2 | 49 | | Michael HOOGENBOOM | DKIJV | 3:01.8 | | |
3. | 3 | 47 | | Alain BRANDTS | ROB | 3:07.3 | | |
4. | 4 | 35 | | Robert POSTMA | TRL | 3:10.6 | | |
| 5 | 38 | | Bram VAN DE POEL | IHCL | P | | |
|
Race 12, Group 1 (5 of 6) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 27 | | Johan VAN ROY | ERL | 2:51.9 | | |
2. | 2 | 60 | | Jean-Marc PAJOT | CVP | 2:52.8 | | |
3. | 3 | 46 | | Marcus MEIER | SSA | 2:53.6 | | |
4. | 4 | 39 | | Patrick THIJS | ERL | 3:00.1 | | |
5. | 5 | 33 | | Lex RIEMERSMA | FLA | 3:03.1 | | |
6. | 6 | 51 | | Anne SINNEMA | TRL | 3:21.7 | | |
|
Race 13, Group 1 (6 of 6) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 40 | | Reinoud ZEE | IHCL | 2:49.8 | | |
2. | 2 | 30 | | Foeke RINSMA | TRL | 2:50.8 | | |
3. | 3 | 42 | | Freddie REITSMA | SCH | 2:53.4 | | |
4. | 4 | 55 | | Mark WIJKSTRA | GG | 3:07.1 | | |
|