|
Heats 1000 meter Men Group B |
3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters) |
Race 65, Group 1 (1 of 3) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 4 | | Jayson ROUTHIER | CEGB | 1:33.141 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 7 | | Tomas LACROIX | CEGB | 1:33.307 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 13 | | Anton GIRARD | MOGA | 1:33.353 | | Q |
4. | 4 | 2 | | Alexandre SIMARD | STFE | 1:33.503 | | |
5. | 5 | 6 | | William LEFRANCOIS | CEGB | 1:33.598 | | |
6. | 6 | 9 | | Antoine HAMEL | CEGB | 1:33.719 | | |
|
|
|
|
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Group B |
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
Race 73, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 7 | | Tomas LACROIX | CEGB | 1:35.083 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 4 | | Jayson ROUTHIER | CEGB | 1:35.330 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 2 | | Alexandre SIMARD | STFE | 1:35.422 | | |
4. | 4 | 5 | | Philippe LAMONTAGNE | HYA | 1:35.771 | | |
5. | 5 | 6 | | William LEFRANCOIS | CEGB | 1:36.149 | | |
|
Race 74, Group 1 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 1 | | Marc-Antoine LEMAY | SHER | 1:40.083 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 3 | | Nathan VALLIÈRES | MOAH | 1:40.428 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 14 | | Rafael ASRI | CEGB | 1:41.403 | | |
| 4 | 9 | | Antoine HAMEL | CEGB | P | | |
| 5 | 13 | | Anton GIRARD | MOGA | P | | |
|
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
Race 75, Group 2 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 10 | | Alexis BONNEAU-BURKE | CRCPL | 1:45.764 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 16 | | Vincent LEBLANC | ROSE | 1:46.171 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 17 | | Xavier BOUFFARD | SHER | 1:46.559 | | |
|
|
|
Final 1000 meter Men Group B |
|
Race 83, Group 2 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 5 | | Philippe LAMONTAGNE | HYA | 1:39.210 | 830 | |
2. | 2 | 6 | | William LEFRANCOIS | CEGB | 1:39.680 | 780 | |
3. | 3 | 13 | | Anton GIRARD | MOGA | 1:40.333 | 733 | |
4. | 4 | 9 | | Antoine HAMEL | CEGB | 1:40.351 | 689 | |
| 5 | 14 | | Rafael ASRI | CEGB | P | 648 | |
|
|
Race 85, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 12 | | Jacob ZAPITOSKI | CRCPL | 1:40.872 | 447 | |
2. | 2 | 15 | | Zachary LEMIRE | CRCPL | 1:41.294 | 420 | |
3. | 3 | 17 | | Xavier BOUFFARD | SHER | 1:41.929 | 395 | |
|
| Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Group B |
|
|