Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
BORMIO CUP - TEST RACE - Bormio, Italy - 29 September-1 October 2023
Semi Final 1500 meter MEN
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
Race 11, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
33
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
2:25.509
Q
2.
6
51
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
2:25.662
Q
3.
7
58
Diane SELLIER
POL
2:25.824
4.
3
61
Felix PIGEON
POL
2:26.075
5.
1
59
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
2:26.127
6.
2
62
Neithan THOMAS
POL
2:26.675
7.
4
54
Radek FAJKUS
KSB
2:27.503
Race 12, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
35
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
2:27.066
Q
2.
6
38
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
2:27.220
Q
3.
4
65
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
2:27.561
4.
1
50
Lorenzo PREVITALI
ITA
2:28.369
5.
7
53
Daniele ZAMPEDRI
ITA
2:29.741
6.
2
57
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:30.826
ADV
5
37
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
P
Race 13, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
56
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
2:23.428
Q
2.
2
26
Brendan COREY
AUS
2:24.064
Q
3.
4
41
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:24.185
4.
6
52
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2:24.241
5.
1
34
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:24.500
6.
3
63
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
2:25.024
7.
7
45
Davide OSS CHEMPER
ITA
2:25.274
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
Race 14, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
36
Etienne BASTIER
FRA
2:31.454
Q
2.
5
27
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
2:31.503
Q
3.
1
39
Pietro CASTELLAZZI
ITA
2:31.569
4.
3
43
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
2:31.856
5.
2
47
Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI
ITA
2:33.626
6.
4
29
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
2:38.246
Race 15, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
30
Tobias WOLF
AUT
2:31.743
Q
2.
2
44
Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI
ITA
2:32.297
Q
3.
1
28
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
2:32.471
4.
6
40
Marco COMENSOLI
ITA
2:32.569
5.
3
49
Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO
ITA
2:36.579
6.
5
31
Heinrich LIU
AUT
-
Race 16, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
60
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
2:33.348
Q
2.
5
64
Mateusz MIKOLAJUK
POL
2:33.448
Q
3.
4
55
Zdenek SEJPAL
KSB
2:33.687
4.
1
46
Alessandro PICCHIARELLI
ITA
2:33.904
5.
6
32
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
2:33.917
6.
3
48
Francesco PICCO
ITA
2:34.619
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters