Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD MASTERS GAMES - Bormio, Italy - 12-14 January 2024
 
Semi Final 500 meter MEN GROUP 1
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 84, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Ben YOUNG  CAN52.539Q
2.364 Grégory THENAULT  FRA55.311Q
3.257 Enkhbat OYUNDORJ  MGL55.643 
 Race 85, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Yan TRAVERSY  CAN49.925Q
2.245 Erwan MOULINEAU  FRA50.162Q
3.444 Adam ZAWISTOWSKI  POL51.467
4.359 Jérôme GASS  FRA55.149
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 86, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Jin Sung KIM  USA48.683Q
2.462 Paul BRIMLEY  USA49.139Q
3.556 Cedric DELAMARRE  FRA49.393 
4.360 Craig POLLOCK  CAN50.019
5.255 Louidji TISSEUR  FRA50.386
 Race 87, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Karol ZIMA  SVK48.239Q
2.354 Sean MCCONNELL  GER49.116Q
3.451 Serge MORIN  CAN50.341
4.270 David CURTET  FRA50.666
5.565 Juice ORTIZ  USA52.303
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 88, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL43.213Q
2.442 Selim TANRIKULU  BEL45.569Q
3.261 Miodrag POPOVIC  SRB45.722 
4.348 Willem DEWAGTERE  BEL45.807
5.546 Matteo COMPAGNONI  ITA46.161
 Race 89, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Vincent JEANNE  FRA44.442Q
2.268 Alain BEAULIEU  CAN44.760Q
3.340 Michael BURDEKIN  USA45.169
4.549 Ken BRONSELAER  BEL46.870
5.441 Antoine SMERILLI  FRA1:00.640


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Engo