Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Dresden, Germany - 18-20 February 2011
 
Preliminaries 1000m Ladies
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
 Race 71     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 YANG Shin-Young  KOR1:32.911Q
2.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:33.017Q
3.63 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS1:35.511q
 Race 72     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.56 KIM Dam Min  KOR1:34.129Q
2.44 Biba SAKURAI  JPN1:34.340Q
3.34 LAJTOS Szandra  HUN1:35.134q
4.4 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX  BEL1:38.111
 Race 73     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:32.642Q
2.31 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUN1:32.719Q
3.25 Bianca WALTER  GER1:46.723ADV
3 Volha TALAYEVA  BLRP
 Race 74     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 LI Jianrou  CHN1:34.877Q
2.47 Jorien TER MORS  NED1:35.021Q
3.23 Christin PRIEBST  GER1:36.110q
4.27 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR1:37.524
 Race 75     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN1:33.922Q
2.55 HWANG Hyunsun  KOR1:34.039Q
3.39 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:34.495q
4.7 Raia ZAHARIEVA  BUL1:35.890
 Race 76     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN1:33.170Q
2.19 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE1:33.241Q
3.18 ZHANG Hui  CHN1:33.399q
4.24 Julia RIEDEL  GER1:33.633
 Race 77     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.66 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK  USA1:36.655Q
2.60 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS1:36.806Q
3.36 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:37.384 
 Race 78     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.64 Lana GEHRING  USA-    Q
2.40 Ayuko ITO  JPN-    Q
3.59 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS-    ADV
4.37 Lucia PERETTI  ITA-    
 Race 79     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Yui SAKAI  JPN1:36.026Q
2.48 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:36.139Q
3.33 KESZLER Andrea  HUN1:36.367q
4.65 Morgan IZYKOWSKI  USA1:36.768


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV