Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Courmayeur, Italy - 25-27 February 2011
Heats 3000m Relay Men
4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
Race 47 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
4:13.188
Q
59
Aidar BEKZHANOV
60
Fedor ANDREYEV
61
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
62
Danabek KHAIROV
2.
11
UNITED STATES
USA
4:16.938
Q
92
John-Henry KRUEGER
93
Cole KRUEGER
94
James RODOWSKY
95
Adam CALLISTER
3.
12
UKRAINE
UKR
4:22.975
88
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
89
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
90
Artem KHMELIVSKYI
91
Kyryl RUSANOV
13
CHINA
CHN
P
24
SHI Jingnan
25
WU Dajing
26
LIU Songbo
27
CHEN Dequan
Race 48 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
KOREA
KOR
4:13.532
Q
74
JUNG Jun Ho
75
SEO Yi Ra
76
LEE Hyo Been
77
PARK In Wook
2.
15
JAPAN
JPN
4:15.675
Q
55
Keita WATANABE
56
Minto SEKAI
57
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
58
Masashi YOSHIKAWA
3.
16
HUNGARY
HUN
4:20.112
46
OLAH Bence
47
BÉRES Bence
48
BURJÁN Csaba
49
LIU Shaolin Sandor
4.
17
GERMANY
GER
4:29.828
37
Christoph SCHUBERT
38
Felix SPIEGL
39
Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
40
Dominik ELSTNER
Race 49 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
FRANCE
FRA
4:12.522
Q
33
Sébastien LEPAPE
34
Thibaut CROLET
35
Alexis YANG
36
Vincent GIANNITRAPANI
2.
19
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
4:16.578
Q
41
Jack WHELBOURNE
42
Josh CHEETHAM
43
Billy SIMMS
44
Murray COCHRANE
3.
20
NETHERLANDS
NED
4:19.104
65
Itzhak DE LAAT
66
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
67
Adwin SNELLINK
99
Mark PRINSEN
4.
21
AUSTRALIA
AUS
4:19.552
3
Pierre BODA
4
Nathaniel HENRY
5
Angus MCCULLOCH
6
Armstrong LAZENBY
Race 50 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
CANADA
CAN
4:17.504
Q
20
Pier-Olivier GAGNON
21
Alexandre ST JEAN
22
Patrick DUFFY
23
Maxime GAUTHIER
2.
23
POLAND
POL
4:18.064
Q
70
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
71
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
72
Radoslaw ZAWISLAK
73
Jakub BOROWSKI
3.
24
RUSSIA
RUS
4:20.039
81
Emil KARNEEV
82
Dmitry MIGUNOV
83
Kirill SHASHIN
84
Timur ZAKHAROV
4.
25
ITALY
ITA
4:42.852
51
Andrea CASSINELLI
52
Tommaso DOTTI
53
Matteo MARTINI
54
Francesco PALLA
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters