Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 21-23 October 2011
Heats 1500m (1) Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 16 skaters)
Race 35 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
483
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:15.194
Q
2.
456
Keita WATANABE
JPN
2:15.758
Q
3.
438
Ian UPCOTT
GBR
2:17.756
4.
440
BÉRES Bence
HUN
2:19.474
5.
460
Rinat MAZHENOV
KAZ
2:25.358
6.
407
Victor DIMITROV
BUL
2:29.025
Race 36 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
413
Guillaume BASTILLE
CAN
2:18.404
Q
2.
428
Alexis YANG
FRA
2:19.432
Q
3.
449
Edoardo REGGIANI
ITA
2:21.774
4.
437
Paul STANLEY
GBR
2:54.359
404
Lachlan HAY
AUS
P
Race 37 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
463
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
2:26.722
Q
2.
430
Paul HERRMANN
GER
2:26.944
Q
3.
475
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
2:28.853
4.
447
Matteo COMPAGNONI
ITA
2:29.406
5.
458
Aslan DAUMOV
KAZ
2:31.849
Race 38 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
464
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
2:22.038
Q
2.
485
Kyle CARR
USA
2:22.238
Q
3.
421
YANG Jin
CHN
2:22.345
4.
480
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
2:23.574
5.
444
OLAH Bence
HUN
2:26.967
Race 39 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
414
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
2:18.989
Q
2.
478
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:19.091
Q
3.
452
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
2:19.204
4.
487
Jonathan GARCIA
USA
2:19.951
5.
470
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
2:48.291
442
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
P
Race 40 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
412
Michael GILDAY
CAN
2:18.364
Q
2.
426
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:19.002
Q
3.
488
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
2:19.329
4.
468
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
2:20.295
5.
431
Hannes KRÖGER
GER
2:20.413
Race 41 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
466
SIN Da Woon
KOR
2:20.309
Q
2.
424
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
2:20.444
Q
3.
419
SHI Jingnan
CHN
2:20.585
4.
433
Christoph MILZ
GER
2:22.175
5.
457
Fedor ANDREYEV
KAZ
2:23.402
Race 42 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
455
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
2:19.135
Q
2.
422
YU Yongjun
CHN
2:19.701
Q
3.
469
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
2:19.798
4.
477
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
POL
2:19.901
5.
402
Pierre BODA
AUS
2:20.490
6.
408
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
2:23.775
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters