Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 14-16 March 2014
 
Heats 1000 m Ladies
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 76     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 KIM A Lang  KOR1:32.206Q
2.12 KONG Xue  CHN1:32.421Q
3.33 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ1:32.617 
4.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN1:32.741
5.68 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR1:34.036
 Race 77     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 FAN Kexin  CHN1:34.371Q
2.44 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED1:34.407Q
3.52 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK1:34.886 
4.54 Olena KORINCHUK  UKR1:35.203
5.23 TOTH Patricia  HUN1:35.848
 Race 78     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Jorien TER MORS  NED1:32.572Q
2.17 VĂ©ronique PIERRON  FRA1:32.663Q
3.11 HAN Yu Tong  CHN1:32.742 
4.30 Hitomi SAITO  JPN1:32.970
5.15 Katarina BURIC  CRO1:40.835
 Race 79     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:35.627Q
2.51 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS1:36.338Q
3.58 Emily SCOTT  USA1:36.445 
4.75 Julia RIEDEL  GER1:36.502
5.28 Moemi KIKUCHI  JPN1:36.544
 Race 80     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 PARK Seung-Hi  KOR1:33.750Q
2.22 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUN1:33.871Q
3.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:34.288 
4.4 Raia ZAHARIEVA  BUL1:36.182
5.39 Evita KRIEVANE  LAT1:36.369
 Race 81     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN1:32.512Q
2.24 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1:33.509Q
3.49 Tatiana BORODULINA  RUS1:33.568 
4.21 Anna SEIDEL  GER1:33.857
5.53 Hsiao-Ying CHUNG  TPE1:39.127
 Race 82     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH  USA1:32.578Q
2.9 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN1:32.665Q
3.32 Biba SAKURAI  JPN1:32.755 
4.27 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:33.399
 Race 83     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR1:34.164Q
2.40 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU1:34.554Q
3.19 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR1:36.431 
4.3 Neli TSANKOVA  BUL1:40.344
5.16 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE2:02.962


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports