Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Zander LIEKENS

Name: Zander Liekens
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter23.96409/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter34.54905/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
500 meter50.44404/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
777 meter1:19.45406/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:44.47709/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionBoys Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st
16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Jun DEF Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 2nd
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   333 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 12th
09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 9th
18/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th
22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
04/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd
04/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
18/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU10
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
18/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumMannen U10
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
19/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke FinaleJongens Junioren DE
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 6th
02/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
02/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapJunior EF
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd

Results in season 2022/2023:
222 meter
23.96409/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
24.67509/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
25.34008/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
333 meter
34.54905/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 1 
34.73208/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
34.74105/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
34.79206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
34.8919/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
34.9019/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
34.90908/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
35.11706/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
35.1219/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
35.21002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Group 1 
35.40002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Final, Group 1 
35.89002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapQuarter Finals, Group 1 
35.98918/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
36.14906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
36.26718/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1 
36.29604/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
36.58008/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
50.44404/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 1 
50.56510/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
50.6216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
50.8222/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
50.9118/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
50.97205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
50.98310/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.0504/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
51.08205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
51.2419/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
51.31009/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSuper Final, Group 1 
51.62305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1Video
51.6918/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.70709/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.7204/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
51.76904/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.79418/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1 
51.9319/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke FinaleFinale, Groep 2 
51.98904/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
52.2019/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
52.4216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
52.55704/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.5616/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.64002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.8722/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.9804/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
53.22002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Group 1 
53.23305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
53.47918/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
53.73110/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
53.80505/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1Video
54.80002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.9718/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:19.45406/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:19.51204/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:19.80709/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:20.0104/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
1:20.03506/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:20.69609/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:21.9418/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Super Final, Group 1 
1:22.21905/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSuper Final, Group 1 
1:22.34205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:22.37211/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
1:22.95404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:23.38610/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.66002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSuper Final, Group 1 
1:29.5016/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 1 
P11/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
P22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:44.47709/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
2:00.9519/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke FinaleSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:15.92404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:27.2618/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
(YDS MIX: Sterre De Wilde, Mathias Eyckens, Zander Liekens, Jesse-Jan Rayen)
3:29.91005/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 1 
(YDS Hasselt 1: Edoardo Detournay, Zander Liekens, Lou Pirar, Lars Van Aerde)
3:37.6216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(IDA + YDS: Thomas De Wilde, Sterre De Wilde, Mathias Eyckens, Zander Liekens)
3:41.66904/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(YDS Hasselt 1: Edoardo Detournay, Zander Liekens, Lou Pirar, Lars Van Aerde)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer