Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Yarno KETELSLEGERS

Name: Yarno Ketelslegers
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter30.40111/03/18Hasselt BELBelgisch Kampioenschap
333 meter42.37822/12/18Turnhout BELNational Championships Belgium
500 meter50.5317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3
777 meter1:23.65826/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships Belgium
1000 meter1:43.92825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:39.91725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 8th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 11th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-B
    500 meter: 20th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-A
    500 meter: 20th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
50.5317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.54824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
50.60424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.7310/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 4 
50.7702/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.1517/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
51.2902/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 2 
51.99024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:00.2102/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:09.5117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 3 
1:11.9310/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
P10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:43.92825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
1:44.63624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.43025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:47.5402/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:47.9110/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 3 
1:49.5417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:53.8217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.8417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:39.91725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 4 
 
3000 meter relay
4:58.8317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(YDS: Jitte Dupont, Yarno Ketelslegers, Mirthe Michielsen, Bill Van Engeland)
5:29.61825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(IDA-STKG-YDS: Wolter Hartog, Yarno Ketelslegers, Elisa Symoen, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Web-TV