Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Larsen CASUBOLO

Name: Larsen Casubolo
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.83507/04/18Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter38.2816/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
500 meter44.07624/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
777 meter1:14.84327/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships Belgium
1000 meter1:30.86508/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia Open
1500 meter2:26.31308/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    500 meter: 51st,   1000 meter (1): 43rd
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (1): 37th,   1000 meter: 34th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter (1): 34th,   1500 meter (2): 34th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU18 Men
    500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 3rd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie Sen + U18 Men
    500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 3rd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSenior Men
    500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 3rd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 m SF: 7th,   1500 m SF: 7th,   1500 m SF: 7th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A +Senior Men
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 m SF: 7th,   1500 m SF: 7th,   1500 m SF: 7th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Men
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 m SF: 7th,   1500 m SF: 7th,   1500 m SF: 7th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
44.07624/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
44.29324/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
44.34926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
44.55918/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
44.58905/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
44.70602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
44.79505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
44.84824/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
44.96623/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
45.14605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
45.16606/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
45.28623/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.28926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
45.30502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
45.53418/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
45.59630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.6410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
45.66718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Quarter Finals 
45.69231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
45.7910/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
45.87605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.97301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
46.06801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
46.17605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
46.45531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
46.57201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.72406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
48.9710/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.17503/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:33.71217/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Quarter Finals 
1:33.78903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
1:33.86925/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:34.31704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.41617/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
1:35.18130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.31304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:37.8010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
1:38.84230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:42.01205/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:45.51430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.58730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
1:46.49204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.56407/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:49.14905/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:50.31225/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:50.41207/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
1:50.90424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
1:52.08823/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
2:00.36530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:06.03830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:30.75905/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:31.29806/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
2:41.07731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
2:45.60024/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
2:48.17706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
 
2000 meter relay
3:11.46701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Larsen Casubolo, Lowie Dekens, Tijmen Van Laethem, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 
3000 meter relay
4:15.89923/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(STKG: Larsen Casubolo, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
 
5000 meter relay
7:28.22324/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(Constellation: Larsen Casubolo, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Selim Tanrikulu, Warre Van Damme)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV