Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tuur LOOIJEN

Name: Tuur Looijen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Diamonds Antwerp , Deurne
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter30.50522/12/18Turnhout BELNational Championships Belgium
333 meter36.28627/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap
500 meter49.19218/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
777 meter1:20.71808/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
1000 meter1:43.4718/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2
1500 meter2:44.88002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1ABC + Senioren Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 13th
18/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Jun ABC/ Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 15th
22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
04/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
04/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 12th
18/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumMannen U14
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 5th
02/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapJunior CD
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
02/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
49.19218/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1 
49.3722/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.75318/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
49.86304/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.9622/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
50.0018/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
50.20002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Group 3 
50.28408/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.4604/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Final, Group 3 
50.60002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Final, Group 2 
50.9118/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 3 
51.2504/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
51.50604/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 2 
51.52309/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
51.8016/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
51.9718/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.26629/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
52.3716/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
52.89029/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.3416/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:13.20002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:13.53209/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
1:15.24904/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 3 
1:25.2604/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:20.71808/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
1:22.14918/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 3 
1:22.46308/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.32408/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
1:47.57318/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:43.4718/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Super Final, Group 3 
1:43.6522/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 3 
1:45.46002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.32618/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.40002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Group 1 
1:46.86318/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2 
1:47.7216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 1 
1:47.83002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.85605/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.60405/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:52.3204/02/23Deurne BELBeneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 3 
1:52.80729/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
1:52.95609/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSuper Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:44.88002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSuper Final, Group 1 
2:48.82805/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSuper Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:22.47504/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(IDA: Thomas De Wilde, Sterre De Wilde, Mathias Eyckens, Tuur Looijen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:43.4418/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
(STKG MIX 2: Ken Bronselaer, Loy Cremers, Tuur Looijen, Robbe Volckaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo