Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Fré VAN DAMME

Name: Fré Van Damme
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter25.9411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2
333 meter34.0816/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
500 meter43.54323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup Germany
777 meter1:11.88605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th
1000 meter1:28.40525/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter2:17.03823/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup Germany

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 4th
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyMen
    Overall Ranking: 5th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 9th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    1000 meter (2): 12th,   1500 meter: 16th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 15th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter (1): 11th,   1500 meter (2): 29th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    1000 m: 16th,   1500 m: 31st
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU18 Men
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 5th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie Sen + U18 Men
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 5th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSenior Men
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
43.54323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
43.62323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
43.81905/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
43.89924/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
43.99424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
44.00624/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
44.05106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
44.05223/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.10005/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
44.24423/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
44.42523/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.45210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.93510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.02604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
45.63305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:11.88605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:40.33705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.57124/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.45925/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.78703/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
1:32.21203/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:32.63123/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.69923/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:33.08125/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
1:33.14124/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.72704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.80824/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
1:38.71105/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:40.92424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:41.94304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:42.08526/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:49.77911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:52.14625/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
2:11.35505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
 
1500 meter
2:17.03823/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:17.67510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:20.31423/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:20.62625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
2:23.10717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
2:24.81224/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
2:24.91625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
2:25.54606/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
2:25.86810/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:26.28410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:26.38217/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, BVideo
2:27.61618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:27.83902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:29.56817/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:31.87905/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:33.66022/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:33.91902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
2:44.69406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, B 
2:53.59724/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:53.77118/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
3:07.42124/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.34902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme)
4:12.41323/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:13.28002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme)
4:14.37917/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:15.82724/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix: Warre Noiron, Tamara Tokarova, Fré Van Damme, Petra Vankova)
4:15.89923/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(STKG: Larsen Casubolo, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:16.77018/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, A 
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
 
5000 meter relay
7:23.96424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(STKG 2: Ken Bronselaer, Lowie Dekens, Selim Tanrikulu, Fré Van Damme)
7:25.25224/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(Pollentia: Ken Bronselaer, Stijn Desmet, Fré Van Damme, Robbe Volckaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports