Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Warre POLLET

Name: Warre Pollet
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Boudewijn Schaats Club, Brugge
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter46.42405/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
777 meter1:15.78605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th
1000 meter1:36.70407/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
1500 meter2:34.24505/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 8th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter: 30th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
46.42405/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
46.4402/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 1 
46.66305/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
46.9502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
47.53804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
47.85305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
48.6002/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:12.43810/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:15.78605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:16.02005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.70407/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:38.5402/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 1 
1:39.03705/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:45.48904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:50.51305/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:57.21311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:38.29605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
 
5000 meter relay
7:20.16111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Warre Pollet, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport