Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Alexander DE PAEPE

Name: Alexander De Paepe
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
333 meter38.3724/02/07Eeklo BELBelgisch Kampioenschap
500 meter46.5116/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
1000 meter1:39.33811/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
1500 meter2:38.98722/12/18Turnhout BELNational Championships Belgium
3000 meter5:59.6821/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 12th
02/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapJunior AB + Senioren + Masters
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th
02/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMen Junior B/A/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 m SF: 8th
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 m SF: 8th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
47.72002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Group 1 
48.56002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Final, Group 1 
48.77306/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
49.08002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.35606/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
49.41906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3 
49.68808/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.27409/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 3 
52.12709/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:43.99205/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3 
1:46.57805/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:48.01608/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 3 
1:48.38002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.53408/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 2 
1:50.17905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:50.66002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Group 3 
1:54.91308/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P02/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:45.72002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSuper Final, Group 2 
2:52.59309/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSuper Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:32.82408/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
(Kristallijn Gent 1: Alexander De Paepe, Enzo Proost, Fré Van Damme, Brian Van Riet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo