Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sarah VANDENBULCKE

Name: Sarah Vandenbulcke
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter58.11405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th
777 meter1:37.99006/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
1000 meter1:56.23924/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
1500 meter2:58.76023/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen B/A/S
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Senior-Masters
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 15th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 12th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Master
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSenior + Masters
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Master
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU18 Women
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 7th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie Sen + U18 Women
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 7th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSenior Women
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 7th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Women
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 m SF: 14th,   1500 m SF: 14th,   1500 m SF: 14th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A + Senior Women
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 m SF: 14th,   1500 m SF: 14th,   1500 m SF: 14th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Women
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 m SF: 14th,   1500 m SF: 14th,   1500 m SF: 14th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
58.11405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
58.34905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
58.49323/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
58.9817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 4 
58.9926/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
59.1926/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 3 
59.69830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
59.9902/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:00.08631/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
1:00.1417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.4617/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:00.5502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.38724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.41001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:01.47801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:01.55201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.57024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:02.19124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:03.29524/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:03.48805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.2126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:10.03931/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:11.8002/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 4 
1:13.29023/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:56.23924/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
1:57.22604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
1:59.1217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 3 
1:59.41230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
1:59.7417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:59.85224/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
2:01.78025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
2:01.8802/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 4 
2:01.9117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:02.15904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:02.98725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:03.30830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
2:03.36230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
2:03.42304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
2:03.80424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
2:05.53130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:06.02430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:07.00430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:58.76023/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
3:01.12424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
3:03.04223/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
3:07.31025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
3:16.95331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
 
3000 meter relay
5:22.53725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(YDS-STKG-BISCC: Jitte Dupont, Bill Van Engeland, Sarah Vandenbulcke, Katie-Anne Varga)
5:33.2117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(IDA STKG: Wolter Hartog, Elisa Symoen, Sarah Vandenbulcke, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports