Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Amelie COREMANS

Name: Amelie Coremans
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter26.58820/04/14Gent BELEaster Tournement 34th - Golden Sun Award
333 meter38.1715/02/14Tilburg NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter54.26907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
777 meter1:27.40507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
1000 meter1:54.6616/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
1500 meter3:03.62409/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionWomen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 10th
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersWomen Junior B/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersWomen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
55.41906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
56.36308/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.41406/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3 
56.48709/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 2 
57.03009/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:55.23605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
1:56.77408/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
2:02.05108/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 2 
2:02.39205/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
3:03.62409/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSuper Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
5:37.77508/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
(Kristallijn Gent 3: Amelie Coremans, Jana Malikova, Steven Van den Bulcke, Sarah Vandenbulcke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV