Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Norah BRONSELAER

Name: Norah Bronselaer
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter34.69509/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter43.73109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
500 meter1:03.57931/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:40.56130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter2:20.36023/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 23rd
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 m SF: 8th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Meisjes Pupillen
    333 meter: 22nd,   500 meter: 20th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU14 Women
    500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 5th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie U14 Women
    500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 5th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior D Women
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 21st,   1000 m SF: 13th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
43.73109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
43.74409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, E 
43.98709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
 
500 meter
1:03.57931/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
1:03.66230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:04.16523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:05.02931/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:05.27009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
1:05.28809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
1:06.4126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:06.6702/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:07.2902/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:07.3226/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 2 
1:07.5626/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:07.6102/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:07.79509/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
1:08.68805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
1:09.69305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:12.60205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:16.52323/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:19.9002/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:40.56130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.47823/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:44.65730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5Video
1:48.11223/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:50.54704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
1:52.21330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:55.03404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:56.12504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
2:20.36023/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
4:04.19823/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(IDA - STKG: Norah Bronselaer, Marth Van Ouytsel, Julie Van Staeyen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Web-TV