Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Matej POPL

Name: Matej Popl
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Czech Republic
Club: BZK Praha, Praha
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter25.17208/10/16Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)
333 meter36.03412/02/17Trento ITATrofeo Nicolodi
500 meter43.72024/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition Germany
777 meter1:18.79815/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2
1000 meter1:29.50201/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ Cup
1500 meter2:24.11319/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyMen
    Overall Ranking: 13th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior A / Senior
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 5th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    500 meter: 46th,   1000 meter (1): 24th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (1): 27th,   1000 meter: 39th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG1
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 6th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 39th,   1000 m: 56th,   1500 m: 41st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
43.74502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
43.90420/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.03621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
44.04702/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
44.10722/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
44.17002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
44.27923/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 3 
44.38421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
44.40124/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
44.51420/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
44.64620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.66126/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
44.78823/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 2 
1:21.65923/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:31.86424/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 2 
1:32.17603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:32.22125/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:33.11925/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:33.19623/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:33.30024/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.69125/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:33.70625/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:34.95221/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:36.51524/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 3 
1:38.97021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.33521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:41.67721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:08.59203/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
2:28.49621/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
P22/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:27.88323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
2:27.95420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.80122/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:31.70620/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:33.33522/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:35.87220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
2:36.88024/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:42.67923/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:44.42720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Barbora Gáková, Matej Popl, Michaela Poplova, Marek Procházka)
P23/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Barbora Gáková, Matej Popl, Michaela Poplova, Marek Procházka)
 
3000 meter relay
YC24/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(BZK Praha: Barbora Gáková, Matej Popl, Michaela Poplova, Marek Procházka)
YC21/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Czechia: Jan Muchka, Matej Popl, Samuel Sulc, Petra Vankova)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Eraton