Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Marek PROCHÁZKA

Name: Marek Procházka
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Czech Republic
Club: KSB Benátky, Benátky nad Jizerou
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter43.06306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
1000 meter1:30.07724/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup Germany
1500 meter2:19.58723/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup Germany

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyMen
    Overall Ranking: 11th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 12th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    1000 meter (2): 24th,   1500 meter: 25th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (2): 36th,   1500 meter: 42nd
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 50th,   1000 m: 48th,   1500 m: 46th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
43.06306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
44.07506/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
44.11306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, B 
44.30305/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
44.53724/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
44.67822/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
44.68803/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
44.69323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 3 
44.83205/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
44.84220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.88221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
45.13323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 2 
45.30921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
45.78723/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:07.07003/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
 
1000 meter
1:30.07724/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.45326/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:32.01522/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6 
1:33.26324/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.97826/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:34.57624/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
1:34.70823/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:36.57305/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:37.92326/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:41.13905/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:49.09325/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
P21/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P07/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
 
1500 meter
2:19.58723/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:22.76822/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:23.11325/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
2:23.98525/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
2:24.23320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:25.80402/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:26.01706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
2:27.37424/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:27.49623/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
2:28.96620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:30.76225/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
2:33.94805/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:45.00606/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, B 
P20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
P02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
 
2000 meter relay
P25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Barbora Gáková, Matej Popl, Michaela Poplova, Marek Procházka)
P23/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Barbora Gáková, Matej Popl, Michaela Poplova, Marek Procházka)
 
3000 meter relay
YC24/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(BZK Praha: Barbora Gáková, Matej Popl, Michaela Poplova, Marek Procházka)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Engo