Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Michaela POPLOVA

Name: Michaela Poplova
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Czech Republic
Club: BZK Praha, Praha
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter25.17628/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ Cup
333 meter36.09211/02/17Trento ITATrofeo Nicolodi
500 meter46.45202/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2
777 meter1:19.56202/12/18Dresden GERDeutschland-Cup
1000 meter1:38.68720/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)
1500 meter2:34.16519/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyWomen
    Overall Ranking: 10th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior A / Senior
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Women
    500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter (1): 23rd
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Women
    500 meter (1): 29th,   1000 meter: -
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG2
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 19th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 38th,   1000 m: 34th,   1500 m: 37th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
46.45202/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
46.71026/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
47.03522/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
47.20026/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
47.34023/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.34524/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
47.52223/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
47.61220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
47.62826/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
47.67221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
48.03623/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
48.36220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
48.62921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
48.99720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.13720/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.89202/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
 
1000 meter
1:39.62321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.99725/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:40.94323/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:40.99322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:41.21324/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 3 
1:41.54721/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:41.95025/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:42.70425/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:43.93424/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.20421/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:54.40621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:38.99023/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
2:42.25224/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:43.20720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
2:45.72522/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:46.75220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:51.70320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:53.48823/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
3:02.87520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
P25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Barbora Gáková, Matej Popl, Michaela Poplova, Marek Procházka)
P23/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Barbora Gáková, Matej Popl, Michaela Poplova, Marek Procházka)
 
3000 meter relay
4:34.94421/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Czeachia: Barbora Gáková, Filip Jílek, Anna Pnovska, Michaela Poplova)
YC24/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(BZK Praha: Barbora Gáková, Matej Popl, Michaela Poplova, Marek Procházka)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Sebra Sports