Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Solomon PREMPEH

Name: Solomon Prempeh
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Aldwych Speed Club, Guildford
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter20.55023/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
333 meter38.38414/09/13Nottingham GBRNottingham Open -1
500 meter43.83224/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)
777 meter1:12.56302/04/17Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
1000 meter1:31.79031/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior Challenge
1500 meter2:29.91229/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior Challenge

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 22nd
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMen Junior B/A/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 m SF: 4th
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 m SF: 4th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
43.83224/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
44.55706/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
44.89606/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2 
45.05225/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)RankFin, Group 3 
45.11425/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
45.55708/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.11009/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
46.20209/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
58.60006/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.75224/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:35.39826/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)RankFin, Group 3 
1:36.30826/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
1:37.26608/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.41208/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.70305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:38.36508/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 2 
1:38.37705/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
1:40.37405/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:30.34525/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage QS, Group 1 
2:32.92124/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:33.82709/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSuper Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:34.96508/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
(Kristallijn Gent 2: Bob Kiss, Solomon Prempeh, Caroline Vandenbulcke, Robbe Volckaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton
Sebra Sports