Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Matt GARDNER

Name: Matt Gardner
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Sheffield Speed Skating Club, Sheffield
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter43.82330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior Challenge
1000 meter1:30.24812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:24.50025/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 29th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 31st
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
44.11824/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
44.41225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
45.11425/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)RankFin, Group 3 
45.18025/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
45.41026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF3Video
54.11426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
 
1000 meter
1:30.24812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:31.44325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:32.18324/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:33.88426/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:33.97026/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
1:37.09627/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF1Video
1:37.48527/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
 
1500 meter
2:24.50025/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:25.85711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:26.08025/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage QS, Group 1 
2:31.28124/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:31.29826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec