Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Albie BARLOW

Name: Albie Barlow
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Aldwych Speed Club, Guildford
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.33511/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter34.80023/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
500 meter46.49303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
777 meter1:14.36230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:36.99904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th
1500 meter2:35.85402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 14th,   777 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 15th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 7th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 35th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 m SF: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
46.49303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
46.51224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
46.64001/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.65302/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
46.74231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
46.82602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
47.23605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
47.25803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, B 
47.36124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
47.52001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
47.56303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
47.73120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.76101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
47.89924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.53931/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
48.61930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.68821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
48.71501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.90102/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
59.94505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.58805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
P21/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:14.36230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
1:15.13522/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:15.33822/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:15.47430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:16.52630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:16.62730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:16.74230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:16.86821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.64630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.99904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.75303/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 6 
1:39.44431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
1:39.55025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:40.15704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.71820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.01704/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:41.23302/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.98304/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
1:44.52203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:45.36824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.13425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
P03/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:35.85402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
2:37.54402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
3:08.21101/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:24.46701/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
P25/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:15.24301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(Ice Diamonds Antwerp: Albie Barlow, Sidoine Conesa, Thomas De Wilde, Kebba Njie)
 
3000 meter relay
4:35.56125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(YDS-STKG: Albie Barlow, Tilde De Vriendt, Luna-Marie Lau, Mirthe Michielsen)
4:39.69424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(YDS-STKG: Albie Barlow, Tilde De Vriendt, Luna-Marie Lau, Mirthe Michielsen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro