Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Markus KÖSTER

Name: Markus Köster
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 28/29
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.73618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2
333 meter38.70721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
500 meter56.86721/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3
777 meter1:28.59820/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
19/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 7th
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 4
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   222 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter(1): 5th,   500 meter(1): 2nd,   500 meter(2): 1st,   500 meter(2): 3rd
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardJunior E + F
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter(1): 5th,   500 meter(1): 2nd,   500 meter(2): 1st,   500 meter(2): 3rd
18/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2LG3
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 9th
12/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionLG 2
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   500m SF: 2nd
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG5
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   333 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
26.73618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
26.87118/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
27.42707/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
27.51807/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
27.56507/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
27.66318/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
 
333 meter
38.70721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
38.85919/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
38.88020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
39.15720/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
39.38819/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
39.41919/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
39.77508/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
39.77520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
40.17408/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
40.19420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
40.28008/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
56.86721/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
57.29121/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
57.64307/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
57.66407/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
58.49921/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.54320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.56712/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionSuper Final, Gruppe A 
58.59721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
58.59712/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionFinale, Gruppe A 
58.60307/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.64618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.66620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
59.06318/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
59.07718/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
59.32321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
59.56112/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
1:01.26119/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionFinale, Gruppe B 
1:01.56819/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
1:01.84019/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionViertel Finale, Gruppe A 
1:11.92821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:17.26520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:28.59820/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:29.72120/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:30.19720/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:53.95719/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(ETR: Markus Köster, Luka Ledovoy, Hielke Sonnevelt, Emma Sturzrehm)
3:59.30308/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(ETR 1: Leopold Bäumler, Markus Köster, Luka Ledovoy, Johannes Pietruschinski)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton