Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Maximilian BORN

Name: Maximilian Born
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015

Personal records:
222 meter28.12929/03/08Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Series - Czech Open
333 meter38.48214/03/10Grafing GERNational Championships Germany
500 meter44.72401/03/15Munich GERMunich Open
777 meter1:15.54725/03/12Dresden GERDM Junioren 2012
1000 meter1:30.10301/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior Open
1500 meter2:27.44603/01/15Dresden GERGER National Championships

Classifications in season 2014/2015:
11/10/14Rostock GERDeutschland CupHerren LG 2
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 m: 1st,   1000 m: 1st,   1500 m: 1st
22/11/14Oberstdorf GERDeutschland CupHerren LG 1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 m: 9th,   1000 m: 2nd,   1500 m: 4th
05/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 24th
03/01/15Dresden GERGER National ChampionshipsHerren
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 16th
28/02/15Munich GERMunich OpenMen Senior / Jun A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 m SF: 5th

Results in season 2014/2015:
500 meter
44.72401/03/15Munich GERMunich OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.80104/01/15Dresden GERGER National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 4 
44.88801/03/15Munich GERMunich OpenFinal, Group 2 
44.96122/11/14Oberstdorf GERDeutschland CupHalb Finale, Gruppe B 
45.42911/10/14Rostock GERDeutschland CupFinale, Gruppe A 
45.53722/11/14Oberstdorf GERDeutschland CupFinale, Gruppe C 
45.55011/10/14Rostock GERDeutschland CupVorlaeufe, Gruppe A 
45.61328/02/15Munich GERMunich OpenHeats, Group 1 
45.81122/11/14Oberstdorf GERDeutschland CupVorlaeufe, Gruppe A 
45.99304/01/15Dresden GERGER National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 2 
46.23206/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group C 
46.27103/01/15Dresden GERGER National ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
46.94606/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group B 
47.10206/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupFinal, Group F 
47.32111/10/14Rostock GERDeutschland CupHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
48.14506/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:32.44028/02/15Munich GERMunich OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:33.20023/11/14Oberstdorf GERDeutschland CupFinale, Gruppe A 
1:33.20228/02/15Munich GERMunich OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.10623/11/14Oberstdorf GERDeutschland CupHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
1:35.92904/01/15Dresden GERGER National ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
1:37.32904/01/15Dresden GERGER National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 3 
1:37.86806/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
1:38.09023/11/14Oberstdorf GERDeutschland CupVorlaeufe, Gruppe A 
1:42.37701/03/15Munich GERMunich OpenSuper Final, Group 1 
1:43.00212/10/14Rostock GERDeutschland CupVorlaeufe, Gruppe A 
1:44.94012/10/14Rostock GERDeutschland CupFinale, Gruppe A 
1:45.86504/01/15Dresden GERGER National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 2 
1:47.56128/02/15Munich GERMunich OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:50.23312/10/14Rostock GERDeutschland CupHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
P07/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group C 
 
1500 meter
2:27.44603/01/15Dresden GERGER National ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
2:35.39111/10/14Rostock GERDeutschland CupFinale, Gruppe A 
2:37.70522/11/14Oberstdorf GERDeutschland CupFinale, Gruppe A 
2:38.28111/10/14Rostock GERDeutschland CupVorlaeufe, Gruppe A 
2:40.48805/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
2:45.99203/01/15Dresden GERGER National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 3 
2:46.35205/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group B 
2:46.40522/11/14Oberstdorf GERDeutschland CupVorlaeufe, Gruppe A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.38222/11/14Oberstdorf GERDeutschland CupFinale, Gruppe A 
(EVD: Maximilian Born, Tobias Pietsch, Tom Rietzke, Niclas Wendler)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers