Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Clemens PFROPPER

Name: Clemens Pfropper
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter34.99018/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche Juniorenmeisterschaften
500 meter42.63307/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1
777 meter1:10.06121/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1000 meter1:27.60308/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3
1500 meter2:17.23523/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup Germany

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyMen
    Overall Ranking: 8th
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 1
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 15th
20/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Men
    1000 m (2): 34th,   1500 m: 42nd
27/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Men
    1500 m (2): 48th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN MEN
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 38th
08/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Men
    1000 m: 31st,   1500 m: 37th
15/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Men
    1000 m: 36th,   1500 m (2): 35th
29/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyHerren
    500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th
12/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 36th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG1
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Men
    1000 m (2): 51st,   1500 m: 41st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
42.63307/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
42.83928/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.02223/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
43.12627/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Preliminaries 
43.15010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.41407/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
43.46023/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
43.52430/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
43.53429/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
43.93010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.07807/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.27813/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
44.30520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
44.61320/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.94520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
45.17623/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.33512/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
 
1000 meter
1:27.60308/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Heats 
1:28.54309/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
1:28.61811/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:28.82622/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:29.01420/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Heats 
1:29.80210/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.49924/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.78211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.86815/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Preliminaries 
1:31.30111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:31.81924/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 2 
1:33.34716/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:35.82524/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 3 
1:37.20829/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.61608/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:38.85621/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:42.95121/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.15830/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:57.29808/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:57.98808/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:17.23523/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:22.08409/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
2:24.47908/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Quarterfinals 
2:27.45523/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
2:27.63027/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
2:28.96509/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:28.97020/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
2:29.81217/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:30.27615/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Quarterfinals 
2:35.09520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
2:36.38320/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:40.28729/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:55.60330/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
3:03.80410/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
3:11.42207/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
3:12.47021/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
P07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
P29/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Quarterfinals 
P10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:47.84420/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Clemens Pfropper)
2:48.20330/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 2: Moritz Hartmann, Lukas Kobuch, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Clemens Pfropper)
2:48.65016/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Semifinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Myeongbi Jung, Clemens Pfropper)
3:00.52628/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Semifinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Myeongbi Jung, Yanghun Ben Jung, Clemens Pfropper)
3:03.17608/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Grycner: Lukas Kobuch, Emil Koch, Moritz Kühnrich, Clemens Pfropper)
 
3000 meter relay
4:15.37521/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Germany 1: Emil Koch, Clemens Pfropper, Rafael Schlossareck, Marten Taubert)
4:18.98530/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 2: Lisa Eckstein, Lukas Kobuch, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Clemens Pfropper)
4:25.22524/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(EVD 2: Yanghun Ben Jung, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Clemens Pfropper, Svea Rothe)
4:33.35608/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Grycner: Lukas Kobuch, Emil Koch, Clemens Pfropper, Bent Schoob)
 
5000 meter relay
7:16.88108/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Jonas Hammermüller, Yanghun Ben Jung, Clemens Pfropper)
7:28.86720/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Jonas Hammermüller, Yanghun Ben Jung, Clemens Pfropper)
7:52.64511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Samuel Füssinger, Jonas Hammermüller, Clemens Pfropper)
P27/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Jonas Hammermüller, Yanghun Ben Jung, Clemens Pfropper)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec