Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Svea ROTHE

Name: Svea Rothe
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.38716/03/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun Award
333 meter35.00318/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche Juniorenmeisterschaften
500 meter44.78707/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften
777 meter1:12.03021/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1000 meter1:33.00930/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships Germany
1500 meter2:26.31615/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyWomen
    Overall Ranking: 6th
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 1
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 17th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior A + Senior
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN WOM
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 16th
29/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyDamen
    500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG1
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 19th
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Women
    500 m: 33rd,   1000 m (1): 31st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.35611/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
45.36409/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
46.14030/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
46.15707/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
46.18510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.40120/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 4 
46.63311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.66620/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.70923/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 3 
46.81407/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 4 
46.88920/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
47.55221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
47.60929/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
47.97821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
48.37820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:10.16407/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.00930/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:34.70229/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.21924/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
1:35.98710/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:36.21909/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
1:36.96412/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:37.26221/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 4 
1:37.61712/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.56322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:39.12721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.30011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.22808/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 4 
1:41.53624/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.76908/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.24221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.39424/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.44721/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.65608/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:54.13621/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:28.92620/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
2:29.21023/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:30.27607/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:32.89530/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:33.68223/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:36.56220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
2:38.65310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:40.84120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:44.70420/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
3:12.64507/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
2:50.15108/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Markert: Robin Bendig, William Borinski, Svea Rothe, Rafael Schlossareck)
2:51.47730/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 3: Brandon Jahn, Svea Rothe, Rafael Schlossareck, Bent Schoob)
 
3000 meter relay
4:17.53509/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:17.90521/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Germany 3: Robin Bendig, William Borinski, Lukas Kobuch, Svea Rothe)
4:24.07013/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:25.22524/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(EVD 2: Yanghun Ben Jung, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Clemens Pfropper, Svea Rothe)
4:27.07312/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Germany: Lisa Eckstein, Myeongbi Jung, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:41.38108/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Markert: Robin Bendig, Svea Rothe, Rafael Schlossareck, Marten Taubert)
4:42.67714/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
P30/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 1: Jonas Hammermüller, Moritz Hartmann, Svea Rothe, Rafael Schlossareck)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Bioracer