Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI

Name: Paula Kuhnt Torzewski
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter37.77405/11/17Dresden GERSächsische Meisterschaft 2017/18
500 meter45.59022/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games
777 meter1:13.23519/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2
1000 meter1:32.13303/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2
1500 meter2:23.06209/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyWomen
    Overall Ranking: 4th
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 2
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 1st
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 3rd
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B WOM
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 1st
18/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Women
    500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 16th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Women
    1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 4th
29/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyDamen
    500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
12/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 20th,   1000 m: 23rd,   1500 m: 20th
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesWomen
    500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Women
    1000 m (2): 31st,   1500 m: 34th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Women
    500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter (1): 27th,   1500 meter (2): 23rd
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 36th,   1500 m: 18th
15/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsWomen
    1500 m: 32nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.59022/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
45.85426/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
46.02730/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
46.02822/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.09523/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
46.15913/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
46.19113/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
46.19929/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
46.29313/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
46.32823/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
46.37412/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
46.41518/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
46.54211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
46.64526/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
46.66722/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
46.67020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.78024/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
46.81223/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.82911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
47.16818/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
47.22107/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.32607/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
47.63307/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
47.73510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.11318/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P26/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
 
777 meter
1:13.23519/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:13.58319/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:14.17219/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:15.57508/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:18.99008/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.56108/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.13303/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
1:32.64121/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.73630/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:33.37821/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:33.49121/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.83709/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
1:34.30024/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.50029/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.29312/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.55124/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:35.77612/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
1:35.83503/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:36.03003/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
1:36.32321/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:36.51603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
1:37.26824/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.20514/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
1:39.34417/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
1:39.66307/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:41.37118/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:43.21407/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:44.96607/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.13214/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:45.54911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.36318/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:50.95118/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:00.79311/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
P12/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:23.06209/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
2:25.18323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:26.07402/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
2:26.53230/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:26.96525/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
2:27.39120/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.39222/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:30.08402/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:30.38202/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
2:31.79915/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:33.25710/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:33.74816/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:34.06724/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
2:35.22224/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:35.84112/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:38.37420/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:39.15420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
2:40.39110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:41.84024/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
2:42.32220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:42.46413/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
2:44.64520/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesFinal, Group 2 
2:47.50723/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:48.26810/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:53.78425/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
P13/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:48.20330/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 2: Moritz Hartmann, Lukas Kobuch, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Clemens Pfropper)
2:51.59308/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Zetzsche: Jonas Hammermüller, Moritz Hartmann, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Bent Schoob)
2:53.74823/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Lukas Kobuch, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Rafael Schlossareck, Katharina Ulrich)
 
3000 meter relay
4:17.53509/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:18.98530/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 2: Lisa Eckstein, Lukas Kobuch, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Clemens Pfropper)
4:23.41815/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:24.07013/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:25.22524/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(EVD 2: Yanghun Ben Jung, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Clemens Pfropper, Svea Rothe)
4:33.51119/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(Mix 3: William Borinski, Brandon Jahn, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Nedim Muzaferovic)
4:37.95608/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(EVD 1: Adrian Dannenberg, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Tadeus Mager, Alessia Mielke)
4:42.67714/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports