Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Laura DEL PISTOIA

Name: Laura del Pistoia
Gender: Female
(Retired)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Bormio Ghiaccio, Bormio
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2004/2005
Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009

Personal records:
333 meter34.95629/01/06Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 3 (LM-3) + Friesland Cup 24th
500 meter48.44410/11/07Bormio ITA16th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1000 meter1:43.54109/11/07Bormio ITA16th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:44.54309/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2008/2009:
27/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaJunior C ladies
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
03/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
06/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJunior C Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 5th
14/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th
27/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2008/2009:
500 meter
49.05608/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
50.09708/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
50.62428/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
50.62428/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 2 
50.70508/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.72916/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Final, Group 2 
50.87104/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Final, Group 1 
50.92128/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.20727/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.35415/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.45504/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
51.52327/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
52.05215/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
52.07204/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.23428/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Semi Final, Group 1 
52.75128/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
53.43415/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:45.44305/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:45.63207/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.65405/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Final, Group 1 
1:45.91007/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:48.26404/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.44414/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:49.07615/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Final, Group 1 
1:51.69228/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:52.28807/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:52.82728/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:54.68928/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
1:56.89727/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
1:59.47014/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:03.50027/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
2:07.76814/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:07.92301/03/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:44.54309/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:51.21827/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
2:56.91216/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Super Final, Group 1 
2:58.08027/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 1 
3:00.25403/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
3:12.83103/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Final, Group 1 
3:18.74028/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaSuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.45209/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Italy: Laura del Pistoia, Ylenia Tota, Arianna Valcepina)
 
3000 meter relay
4:51.89927/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
(BORMIO GHIACCIO: Francesca Compagnoni, Laura del Pistoia, Josephine Meschnik, Arianna Valcepina, Elena Viviani)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV
Sebra Sports